Price per square meter in vitoria gasteiz


Data calculated at January, 2017

Average price in Spain:

1,589€/m²
0.27% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in alava province

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in alava during January 2017 stood at 2,278 Euros because of the increase of 0.13% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -0.5%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in alava from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in alava, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.52%1.14%3.99%2,151
barcelona0.99%0.95%2.65%2,669
alava0.13%-0.49%-0.20%2,278
albacete-0.21%-0.61%-0.61%1,208
alicante0.46%-0.57%2.68%1,392
almeria1.05%1.21%0.02%1,370
asturias-0.24%-0.85%-0.72%1,532
avila-0.14%-1.22%-3.48%1,255
a coruna-0.64%-1.61%-0.81%1,760
badajoz1.07%0.39%0.30%1,160
burgos0.84%0.39%-1.94%1,346
caceres0.52%0.45%1.44%1,194
cadiz0.27%-0.49%1.00%1,574
cantabria0.13%0.95%0.93%1,722
castellon0.88%0.89%0.61%1,529
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real0.70%0.05%-1.88%1,070
cordoba0.70%-0.59%1.36%1,715
cuenca-0.31%-0.24%0.52%1,236
girona0.63%1.27%4.69%1,995
granada1.25%1.05%0.44%1,539
guadalajara-0.32%0.49%0.94%1,506
guipuzcoa-0.38%-1.09%-1.50%2,769
huelva0.25%-0.34%0.21%1,255
huesca0.73%-0.11%-1.36%1,968
islas baleares1.35%2.90%7.94%2,653
jaen-0.63%0.19%-1.10%1,331
las palmas0.47%0.91%2.96%1,510
la rioja0.39%0.35%1.97%1,377
leon1.41%0.57%0.39%1,089
lleida1.07%2.58%3.37%1,360
lugo0.66%0.46%1.01%1,399
malaga0.54%1.90%5.24%2,171
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.18%-0.28%-0.60%1,341
navarra-0.50%-1.18%-0.73%1,433
ourense-0.27%-0.31%-1.39%1,205
palencia-0.17%-0.44%-0.61%1,143
pontevedra-0.48%-2.02%-4.04%1,777
salamanca0.35%0.43%2.92%1,236
segovia-0.69%-0.66%1.08%1,263
sevilla0.19%0.34%3.05%1,595
soria0.55%0.05%0.01%1,601
sta. cruz de tenerife1.06%1.03%3.56%1,435
tarragona0.89%-1.60%-0.55%1,869
teruel0.05%0.14%-0.99%1,461
toledo-0.95%0.42%-0.84%1,256
valencia0.28%-0.52%0.85%1,384
valladolid-0.18%-0.48%-0.68%1,425
vizcaya-0.13%-0.55%-1.21%2,880
zamora0.03%-0.90%0.31%1,355
zaragoza0.44%0.98%-0.16%1,705

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia1,1110.38%
Tarragona1,185-0.38%
Cuenca1,221-1.60%
Almeria1,242-3.05%
Logroño1,243-3.78%
Caceres1,2450.00%
Ciudad Real1,2910.34%
Castellon de la Plana1,291-0.38%
Santa Cruz de Tenerife1,3047.96%
Alicante1,3060.56%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,5250.32%
Bilbao3,177-0.35%
Madrid Capital3,0800.18%
Granada2,2371.48%
Santander2,2000.61%
Sevilla2,1230.19%
Palma de Mallorca2,0592.54%
A Coruña1,9920.24%
Valencia1,880-0.44%
Zaragoza1,796-0.82%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
palma de mallorca2,05912.15%
pamplona1,7769.99%
huelva1,4796.37%
valladolid1,4836.29%
avila1,4726.10%
las palmas de gran canaria1,5125.90%
castellon de la plana1,2914.91%
ciudad real1,2914.73%
alicante1,3064.64%
guadalajara1,5984.50%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
sevilla2,123-12.80%
madrid capital3,080-10.41%
segovia1,763-2.87%
bilbao3,177-2.02%
badajoz1,393-1.90%
girona1,743-1.90%
logroño1,243-1.82%
albacete1,394-1.22%
soria1,645-1.08%
cordoba1,689-1.07%