Price per square meter in ceuta Province


Data calculated at June, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,675€/m²
0.19% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in ceuta province

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid1.65%4.12%11.51%2,485
barcelona1.30%2.84%8.52%2,989
alava1.14%1.97%3.77%2,387
albacete-0.12%0.28%2.32%1,252
alicante0.51%1.19%6.32%1,534
almeria-0.37%0.69%3.45%1,445
asturias1.07%1.97%2.46%1,594
avila-0.85%-1.40%0.38%1,247
a coruna-0.52%0.11%0.88%1,775
badajoz-0.32%-0.68%1.18%1,169
burgos-0.31%0.11%3.20%1,401
caceres-0.20%-0.21%2.55%1,228
cadiz-0.21%-0.10%4.26%1,683
cantabria-0.42%0.71%2.60%1,775
castellon0.21%1.70%4.61%1,623
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real0.11%0.14%2.81%1,118
cordoba-0.59%0.82%3.25%1,770
cuenca-0.16%-0.16%3.34%1,294
girona0.54%1.66%3.65%2,127
granada0.83%1.52%4.89%1,634
guadalajara0.39%0.37%4.70%1,596
guipuzcoa1.09%1.93%4.49%2,887
huelva-0.27%0.99%4.48%1,331
huesca-0.32%-0.96%-1.31%1,944
islas baleares0.77%1.31%9.08%3,017
jaen-0.46%-0.31%1.59%1,347
las palmas1.22%3.58%9.23%1,690
la rioja-0.91%1.32%3.35%1,422
leon1.12%1.75%3.80%1,122
lleida-0.39%-0.53%2.86%1,421
lugo0.15%-0.23%-0.46%1,390
malaga1.01%3.12%9.72%2,434
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.40%1.49%4.09%1,427
navarra-0.18%1.11%4.94%1,493
ourense0.18%0.77%2.09%1,247
palencia-0.17%1.02%3.10%1,187
pontevedra-0.56%-0.39%-0.63%1,756
salamanca0.35%-0.01%2.53%1,265
segovia-0.21%0.87%2.84%1,316
sevilla0.93%3.22%7.41%1,748
soria-0.21%-0.14%-0.70%1,580
sta. cruz de tenerife0.89%2.86%9.50%1,613
tarragona0.62%1.54%2.01%1,960
teruel-0.47%-0.04%-0.61%1,450
toledo-0.30%0.36%5.04%1,350
valencia0.84%2.90%9.14%1,566
valladolid0.42%2.35%4.36%1,516
vizcaya0.54%0.79%2.75%2,977
zamora-0.14%-1.32%-0.94%1,348
zaragoza0.86%1.67%7.44%1,844

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Huesca7780.00%
Murcia1,0650.24%
Cuenca1,1820.23%
Badajoz1,2050.01%
avila1,2170.96%
Toledo1,223-0.16%
Caceres1,2370.48%
Lleida1,2810.33%
Albacete1,2880.51%
Guadalajara1,314-3.52%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6860.29%
Madrid Capital3,5220.93%
Bilbao3,3080.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,808-1.72%
Sevilla2,2871.22%
Granada2,1530.32%
A Coruña2,1530.00%
Cadiz2,144-1.50%
Valencia2,0920.20%
Santander2,0260.08%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
ciudad real1,40012.43%
girona1,9238.20%
caceres1,2377.53%
toledo1,2237.37%
malaga2,0226.41%
huesca7785.62%
las palmas de gran canaria1,7774.37%
madrid capital3,5223.16%
sevilla2,2872.88%
alicante1,4852.63%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
cadiz2,144-9.24%
pamplona2,025-7.45%
palma de mallorca2,808-4.75%
logroño1,682-4.31%
badajoz1,205-3.87%
avila1,217-3.70%
soria1,495-2.18%
castellon de la plana1,341-1.88%
albacete1,288-1.75%
lleida1,281-1.60%