Price per square meter in ceuta Province


Data calculated at January, 2017

Average price in Spain:

1,634€/m²
0.24% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in ceuta province

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.58%2.12%8.59%2,318
barcelona0.51%1.09%6.80%2,830
alava-0.29%0.33%1.32%2,320
albacete0.33%0.16%2.04%1,240
alicante0.97%1.41%5.68%1,481
almeria1.38%0.02%4.26%1,412
asturias-0.10%-0.99%0.53%1,554
avila-0.31%-1.18%-2.01%1,245
a coruna0.20%-0.44%-2.04%1,752
badajoz-0.14%-0.17%1.55%1,173
burgos0.20%0.60%2.32%1,373
caceres0.51%0.88%3.37%1,230
cadiz0.37%1.22%3.96%1,645
cantabria-0.27%0.37%2.61%1,750
castellon0.29%0.26%3.81%1,574
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real-0.14%-0.83%2.34%1,095
cordoba-0.16%0.22%0.42%1,732
cuenca-0.24%0.56%2.80%1,274
girona-0.27%0.12%5.43%2,079
granada-0.18%-0.73%3.50%1,577
guadalajara0.33%0.85%4.99%1,575
guipuzcoa0.40%1.03%0.77%2,821
huelva0.27%0.16%3.12%1,299
huesca-0.34%-0.89%-0.90%1,951
islas baleares0.87%2.41%11.92%2,903
jaen0.40%-0.34%0.43%1,334
las palmas1.14%2.66%7.15%1,607
la rioja0.11%-0.11%0.15%1,374
leon0.19%-0.35%1.12%1,095
lleida1.10%-0.70%6.26%1,410
lugo0.31%-0.04%0.29%1,397
malaga0.49%1.84%7.57%2,298
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.34%0.00%3.68%1,395
navarra0.57%0.85%0.39%1,456
ourense0.62%0.66%1.58%1,228
palencia0.12%0.17%0.84%1,158
pontevedra0.30%-1.28%-3.56%1,750
salamanca0.37%1.23%1.49%1,249
segovia-0.21%-1.33%0.89%1,283
sevilla0.88%1.02%4.70%1,666
soria0.19%-1.32%-1.06%1,583
sta. cruz de tenerife1.22%2.74%7.04%1,524
tarragona-0.32%-0.83%0.55%1,909
teruel-0.18%-0.83%-0.10%1,458
toledo-0.63%-0.40%4.49%1,307
valencia0.41%1.05%6.29%1,481
valladolid-0.14%0.37%2.38%1,466
vizcaya-0.16%0.51%1.11%2,929
zamora-0.20%-0.45%-1.24%1,350
zaragoza1.04%1.26%4.49%1,766

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Ciudad Real1,090-10.54%
Murcia1,1200.76%
Toledo1,1745.15%
Guadalajara1,190-19.93%
Lleida1,215-1.93%
Caceres1,222-10.23%
Cuenca1,223-0.31%
avila1,2680.48%
Logroño1,2902.51%
Almeria1,2935.07%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,595-0.46%
Madrid Capital3,3130.56%
Bilbao3,258-0.32%
Palma de Mallorca2,6951.18%
Santander2,196-0.12%
Sevilla2,1890.58%
Granada2,0901.17%
A Coruña2,0646.24%
Pamplona2,022-0.84%
Valencia1,9890.17%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruña2,06412.20%
tarragona1,38812.08%
las palmas de gran canaria1,68611.27%
palma de mallorca2,69511.17%
murcia1,1209.34%
alicante1,4439.22%
oviedo1,7269.00%
almeria1,2936.54%
avila1,2686.44%
granada2,0906.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajara1,190-10.65%
ciudad real1,090-9.16%
cuenca1,223-3.24%
toledo1,174-3.19%
badajoz1,329-1.31%
albacete1,323-1.16%
barcelona capital3,595-0.93%
cordoba1,678-0.47%
soria1,612-0.39%
zaragoza1,823-0.12%