Price per square meter in guipuzcoa Province


Data calculated at January, 2017

Average price in Spain:

1,634€/m²
0.24% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in guipuzcoa province

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in guipuzcoa during January 2017 stood at 2,821 Euros because of the increase of 0.4% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in guipuzcoa from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in guipuzcoa, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.58%2.12%8.59%2,318
barcelona0.51%1.09%6.80%2,830
alava-0.29%0.33%1.32%2,320
albacete0.33%0.16%2.04%1,240
alicante0.97%1.41%5.68%1,481
almeria1.38%0.02%4.26%1,412
asturias-0.10%-0.99%0.53%1,554
avila-0.31%-1.18%-2.01%1,245
a coruna0.20%-0.44%-2.04%1,752
badajoz-0.14%-0.17%1.55%1,173
burgos0.20%0.60%2.32%1,373
caceres0.51%0.88%3.37%1,230
cadiz0.37%1.22%3.96%1,645
cantabria-0.27%0.37%2.61%1,750
castellon0.29%0.26%3.81%1,574
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real-0.14%-0.83%2.34%1,095
cordoba-0.16%0.22%0.42%1,732
cuenca-0.24%0.56%2.80%1,274
girona-0.27%0.12%5.43%2,079
granada-0.18%-0.73%3.50%1,577
guadalajara0.33%0.85%4.99%1,575
guipuzcoa0.40%1.03%0.77%2,821
huelva0.27%0.16%3.12%1,299
huesca-0.34%-0.89%-0.90%1,951
islas baleares0.87%2.41%11.92%2,903
jaen0.40%-0.34%0.43%1,334
las palmas1.14%2.66%7.15%1,607
la rioja0.11%-0.11%0.15%1,374
leon0.19%-0.35%1.12%1,095
lleida1.10%-0.70%6.26%1,410
lugo0.31%-0.04%0.29%1,397
malaga0.49%1.84%7.57%2,298
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.34%0.00%3.68%1,395
navarra0.57%0.85%0.39%1,456
ourense0.62%0.66%1.58%1,228
palencia0.12%0.17%0.84%1,158
pontevedra0.30%-1.28%-3.56%1,750
salamanca0.37%1.23%1.49%1,249
segovia-0.21%-1.33%0.89%1,283
sevilla0.88%1.02%4.70%1,666
soria0.19%-1.32%-1.06%1,583
sta. cruz de tenerife1.22%2.74%7.04%1,524
tarragona-0.32%-0.83%0.55%1,909
teruel-0.18%-0.83%-0.10%1,458
toledo-0.63%-0.40%4.49%1,307
valencia0.41%1.05%6.29%1,481
valladolid-0.14%0.37%2.38%1,466
vizcaya-0.16%0.51%1.11%2,929
zamora-0.20%-0.45%-1.24%1,350
zaragoza1.04%1.26%4.49%1,766

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Ciudad Real1,090-10.54%
Murcia1,1200.76%
Toledo1,1745.15%
Guadalajara1,190-19.93%
Lleida1,215-1.93%
Caceres1,222-10.23%
Cuenca1,223-0.31%
avila1,2680.48%
Logroño1,2902.51%
Almeria1,2935.07%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,595-0.46%
Madrid Capital3,3130.56%
Bilbao3,258-0.32%
Palma de Mallorca2,6951.18%
Santander2,196-0.12%
Sevilla2,1890.58%
Granada2,0901.17%
A Coruña2,0646.24%
Pamplona2,022-0.84%
Valencia1,9890.17%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruña2,06412.20%
tarragona1,38812.08%
las palmas de gran canaria1,68611.27%
palma de mallorca2,69511.17%
murcia1,1209.34%
alicante1,4439.22%
oviedo1,7269.00%
almeria1,2936.54%
avila1,2686.44%
granada2,0906.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajara1,190-10.65%
ciudad real1,090-9.16%
cuenca1,223-3.24%
toledo1,174-3.19%
badajoz1,329-1.31%
albacete1,323-1.16%
barcelona capital3,595-0.93%
cordoba1,678-0.47%
soria1,612-0.39%
zaragoza1,823-0.12%