Price per square meter in melilla Province


Data calculated at January, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,657€/m²
0.14% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in melilla province

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
barcelona0.78%2.62%8.47%2,905
almeria-0.35%1.65%4.70%1,435
caceres0.35%0.09%3.01%1,231
pontevedra-0.37%0.75%-0.79%1,763
islas baleares0.75%2.53%11.55%2,978
valladolid0.21%0.97%3.83%1,480
castellon-0.17%1.34%4.26%1,595
teruel-0.61%-0.46%-0.70%1,451
cuenca-0.41%1.72%4.76%1,296
ourense0.41%0.71%2.60%1,237
cordoba0.20%1.32%2.33%1,755
murcia-0.44%0.79%4.75%1,406
vizcaya0.31%0.81%2.47%2,953
zaragoza0.23%2.64%6.15%1,814
ciudad real0.05%1.92%4.21%1,116
alava0.15%0.85%2.66%2,340
cantabria-0.21%0.68%2.34%1,762
huelva0.09%1.38%4.84%1,318
lugo0.23%-0.23%-0.40%1,394
leon0.17%0.63%1.18%1,102
segovia1.23%1.71%3.26%1,305
guadalajara0.23%0.97%5.47%1,591
la rioja0.59%2.10%1.90%1,404
palencia0.27%1.46%2.74%1,175
toledo-0.36%2.87%6.94%1,345
huesca-0.36%0.60%-0.19%1,963
tarragona-0.47%1.10%3.25%1,930
granada-0.21%2.02%4.47%1,609
soria0.38%-0.08%-1.19%1,582
valencia0.41%2.69%9.50%1,522
girona-0.36%0.59%4.75%2,092
las palmas0.68%1.45%7.69%1,631
guipuzcoa-0.44%0.36%2.22%2,832
burgos0.55%1.95%3.88%1,400
malaga1.09%2.64%8.31%2,359
madrid1.07%2.87%10.32%2,385
a coruna-0.21%1.21%0.78%1,773
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
sta. cruz de tenerife0.41%2.79%8.80%1,567
avila-0.18%1.53%0.74%1,264
sevilla0.17%1.57%5.93%1,693
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
navarra0.74%1.38%2.95%1,476
jaen0.19%1.28%1.52%1,351
salamanca0.82%1.24%2.30%1,265
albacete-0.28%0.66%3.31%1,248
alicante0.47%2.26%8.51%1,515
lleida-0.75%1.31%4.99%1,428
asturias0.10%0.57%1.95%1,563
cadiz0.25%2.35%6.80%1,685
badajoz-0.13%0.35%1.51%1,178
zamora0.44%1.16%0.82%1,366

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Huesca7370.00%
Murcia1,045-2.77%
Toledo1,138-2.52%
Caceres1,1490.84%
Cuenca1,1900.19%
Ciudad Real1,2470.40%
Badajoz1,2621.85%
avila1,2652.32%
Lleida1,3020.14%
Albacete1,3110.49%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6360.32%
Madrid Capital3,4130.75%
Bilbao3,3060.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,9451.77%
Cadiz2,358-0.39%
Sevilla2,2220.11%
Pamplona2,1850.31%
Granada2,1531.85%
A Coruña2,115-3.46%
Santander2,058-0.62%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajara1,31511.51%
palma de mallorca2,9459.21%
pamplona2,1858.12%
segovia1,5167.35%
lleida1,3027.08%
almeria1,3675.67%
zaragoza1,9285.63%
malaga1,8985.08%
tarragona1,4343.33%
burgos1,6063.24%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
murcia1,045-6.43%
girona1,775-6.36%
santander2,058-6.32%
caceres1,149-5.89%
soria1,528-5.25%
badajoz1,262-4.89%
toledo1,138-2.99%
cuenca1,190-2.69%
albacete1,311-0.85%
cordoba1,672-0.31%