Price per square meter in melilla Province


Data calculated at December, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,709€/m²
0.22% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in melilla province

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.41%2.32%12.26%2,620
barcelona-0.36%0.15%6.66%3,025
alava0.10%0.22%4.89%2,438
albacete0.57%0.42%2.43%1,271
alicante0.34%1.21%7.67%1,600
almeria-0.24%-1.05%3.52%1,462
asturias0.59%0.07%2.90%1,600
avila1.14%1.85%1.99%1,270
a coruna0.42%-0.14%0.09%1,753
badajoz-0.23%0.00%1.41%1,190
burgos0.57%0.64%2.90%1,413
caceres-0.30%-1.26%-0.95%1,218
cadiz-0.09%0.65%5.64%1,741
cantabria-0.16%-1.51%-0.37%1,743
castellon-0.32%0.05%5.39%1,661
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real0.27%0.51%4.41%1,144
cordoba0.63%0.65%3.22%1,789
cuenca-0.61%-0.44%2.81%1,310
girona0.20%0.31%5.18%2,190
granada0.30%1.14%7.76%1,704
guadalajara0.49%0.98%3.29%1,628
guipuzcoa-0.14%1.16%3.74%2,929
huelva0.15%1.40%5.79%1,377
huesca-0.25%-0.78%-0.57%1,940
islas baleares0.91%2.42%8.29%3,154
jaen0.17%-0.64%0.94%1,347
las palmas0.38%1.87%10.03%1,777
la rioja0.11%0.32%6.62%1,468
leon1.08%1.74%4.75%1,149
lleida0.90%0.36%3.19%1,455
lugo-0.99%-0.41%0.33%1,401
malaga0.44%1.26%8.84%2,510
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia1.25%1.26%3.79%1,449
navarra0.90%3.22%4.69%1,525
ourense0.89%2.03%3.28%1,269
palencia0.18%-0.63%2.84%1,191
pontevedra-0.29%-0.29%0.04%1,750
salamanca-0.36%0.09%2.79%1,285
segovia0.68%0.88%4.03%1,335
sevilla0.39%1.79%8.25%1,810
soria-0.17%-0.79%-0.45%1,576
sta. cruz de tenerife0.79%3.28%11.04%1,702
tarragona-0.22%-0.22%4.52%1,997
teruel-0.46%-0.57%-1.83%1,431
toledo-0.20%0.43%5.84%1,385
valencia0.20%1.02%9.26%1,625
valladolid0.85%1.53%7.10%1,574
vizcaya0.16%0.15%2.47%3,004
zamora0.47%0.67%1.62%1,372
zaragoza0.19%1.20%7.24%1,899

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia1,0241.13%
Ciudad Real1,0851.20%
Caceres1,1320.00%
Huesca1,1350.00%
Cuenca1,1910.37%
Lleida1,216-1.49%
avila1,2521.26%
Toledo1,2974.99%
Albacete1,3240.03%
Badajoz1,325-0.35%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6870.25%
Madrid Capital3,6110.40%
Bilbao3,3970.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,8351.18%
Sevilla2,3800.76%
Girona2,20712.12%
Valencia2,1900.56%
Pamplona2,148-3.40%
Cadiz2,1032.61%
A Coruña2,0694.25%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
girona2,20712.93%
segovia1,62412.10%
badajoz1,3258.94%
huesca1,1358.71%
castellon de la plana1,3858.66%
palma de mallorca2,8358.37%
guadalajara1,3895.43%
las palmas de gran canaria2,0255.30%
almeria1,3645.11%
cadiz2,1035.10%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
granada1,930-10.36%
oviedo1,421-8.76%
lleida1,216-6.19%
ciudad real1,085-5.82%
alicante1,475-3.95%
huelva1,393-0.97%
cordoba1,672-0.81%
soria1,463-0.80%
barcelona capital3,687-0.50%
santander2,026-0.32%