Price per square meter in melilla Province


Data calculated at September, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,698€/m²
0.31% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in melilla province

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.88%2.95%12.06%2,560
barcelona0.49%1.05%7.60%3,021
alava0.59%1.85%5.00%2,432
albacete-0.22%1.07%2.17%1,265
alicante0.42%3.01%7.87%1,580
almeria0.70%2.23%4.59%1,478
asturias-0.29%0.29%1.84%1,599
avila-0.29%0.01%-1.04%1,247
a coruna-0.42%-1.09%-0.21%1,756
badajoz1.22%1.74%1.24%1,190
burgos-0.39%0.20%2.86%1,404
caceres0.33%0.43%1.19%1,233
cadiz0.82%2.74%6.21%1,729
cantabria-0.25%-0.25%1.51%1,770
castellon-0.40%2.30%5.60%1,661
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real-0.42%1.84%3.07%1,138
cordoba0.96%0.43%2.79%1,777
cuenca-0.71%1.69%3.81%1,316
girona0.85%2.62%4.99%2,183
granada1.28%3.08%5.89%1,685
guadalajara-0.46%0.97%3.16%1,612
guipuzcoa-0.50%0.29%3.61%2,895
huelva1.07%2.02%4.55%1,358
huesca0.28%0.57%-0.68%1,955
islas baleares1.02%2.03%8.28%3,079
jaen-0.17%0.61%1.24%1,355
las palmas0.87%3.13%10.82%1,744
la rioja0.71%2.88%6.19%1,464
leon-0.34%0.63%2.66%1,129
lleida1.14%2.05%2.13%1,450
lugo0.86%1.20%0.70%1,407
malaga0.37%1.82%9.42%2,479
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia-0.49%0.25%2.53%1,431
navarra-0.86%-1.02%2.32%1,477
ourense0.27%-0.23%1.91%1,244
palencia1.04%0.99%3.64%1,199
pontevedra0.18%-0.03%-0.95%1,755
salamanca0.59%1.47%3.93%1,283
segovia1.17%0.57%1.82%1,324
sevilla0.98%1.67%7.48%1,778
soria1.18%0.56%-0.98%1,588
sta. cruz de tenerife1.32%2.11%10.50%1,647
tarragona-0.46%2.10%3.91%2,001
teruel-0.13%-0.76%-2.09%1,439
toledo0.31%2.18%5.01%1,380
valencia1.20%2.65%9.29%1,608
valladolid0.33%2.25%5.94%1,550
vizcaya0.20%0.72%2.83%2,999
zamora-0.16%1.11%0.50%1,363
zaragoza0.14%1.73%7.30%1,877

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia1,007-5.31%
Ciudad Real1,152-0.62%
Cuenca1,1770.09%
avila1,203-0.85%
Badajoz1,214-2.15%
Castellon de la Plana1,273-2.38%
Toledo1,2820.75%
Lleida1,2953.40%
Almeria1,297-1.13%
Caceres1,2972.50%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,7050.12%
Madrid Capital3,5940.40%
Bilbao3,3841.55%
Palma de Mallorca2,617-1.61%
Sevilla2,3210.71%
Granada2,152-2.38%
Valencia2,1440.85%
Pamplona2,1053.84%
Malaga2,033-0.52%
Santander2,033-0.07%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
las palmas de gran canaria1,9248.12%
tarragona1,5596.42%
caceres1,2974.80%
toledo1,2824.75%
pamplona2,1053.95%
alicante1,5403.73%
valencia2,1442.49%
bilbao3,3842.28%
madrid capital3,5942.01%
girona1,9551.80%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruña1,983-7.98%
jaen1,440-7.72%
palma de mallorca2,617-6.85%
cadiz2,001-6.28%
murcia1,007-5.37%
castellon de la plana1,273-5.16%
segovia1,448-4.55%
almeria1,297-3.73%
huelva1,408-3.16%
zaragoza1,892-1.40%