Price per square meter in segovia Province


Data calculated at September, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,698€/m²
0.31% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in segovia province

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in segovia during September 2018 stood at 1,323 Euros because of the increase of 1.17% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.6%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in segovia from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in segovia, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.88%2.95%12.06%2,560
barcelona0.49%1.05%7.60%3,021
alava0.59%1.85%5.00%2,432
albacete-0.22%1.07%2.17%1,265
alicante0.42%3.01%7.87%1,580
almeria0.70%2.23%4.59%1,478
asturias-0.29%0.29%1.84%1,599
avila-0.29%0.01%-1.04%1,247
a coruna-0.42%-1.09%-0.21%1,756
badajoz1.22%1.74%1.24%1,190
burgos-0.39%0.20%2.86%1,404
caceres0.33%0.43%1.19%1,233
cadiz0.82%2.74%6.21%1,729
cantabria-0.25%-0.25%1.51%1,770
castellon-0.40%2.30%5.60%1,661
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real-0.42%1.84%3.07%1,138
cordoba0.96%0.43%2.79%1,777
cuenca-0.71%1.69%3.81%1,316
girona0.85%2.62%4.99%2,183
granada1.28%3.08%5.89%1,685
guadalajara-0.46%0.97%3.16%1,612
guipuzcoa-0.50%0.29%3.61%2,895
huelva1.07%2.02%4.55%1,358
huesca0.28%0.57%-0.68%1,955
islas baleares1.02%2.03%8.28%3,079
jaen-0.17%0.61%1.24%1,355
las palmas0.87%3.13%10.82%1,744
la rioja0.71%2.88%6.19%1,464
leon-0.34%0.63%2.66%1,129
lleida1.14%2.05%2.13%1,450
lugo0.86%1.20%0.70%1,407
malaga0.37%1.82%9.42%2,479
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia-0.49%0.25%2.53%1,431
navarra-0.86%-1.02%2.32%1,477
ourense0.27%-0.23%1.91%1,244
palencia1.04%0.99%3.64%1,199
pontevedra0.18%-0.03%-0.95%1,755
salamanca0.59%1.47%3.93%1,283
segovia1.17%0.57%1.82%1,324
sevilla0.98%1.67%7.48%1,778
soria1.18%0.56%-0.98%1,588
sta. cruz de tenerife1.32%2.11%10.50%1,647
tarragona-0.46%2.10%3.91%2,001
teruel-0.13%-0.76%-2.09%1,439
toledo0.31%2.18%5.01%1,380
valencia1.20%2.65%9.29%1,608
valladolid0.33%2.25%5.94%1,550
vizcaya0.20%0.72%2.83%2,999
zamora-0.16%1.11%0.50%1,363
zaragoza0.14%1.73%7.30%1,877

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia1,007-5.31%
Ciudad Real1,152-0.62%
Cuenca1,1770.09%
avila1,203-0.85%
Badajoz1,214-2.15%
Castellon de la Plana1,273-2.38%
Toledo1,2820.75%
Lleida1,2953.40%
Almeria1,297-1.13%
Caceres1,2972.50%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,7050.12%
Madrid Capital3,5940.40%
Bilbao3,3841.55%
Palma de Mallorca2,617-1.61%
Sevilla2,3210.71%
Granada2,152-2.38%
Valencia2,1440.85%
Pamplona2,1053.84%
Malaga2,033-0.52%
Santander2,033-0.07%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
las palmas de gran canaria1,9248.12%
tarragona1,5596.42%
caceres1,2974.80%
toledo1,2824.75%
pamplona2,1053.95%
alicante1,5403.73%
valencia2,1442.49%
bilbao3,3842.28%
madrid capital3,5942.01%
girona1,9551.80%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruña1,983-7.98%
jaen1,440-7.72%
palma de mallorca2,617-6.85%
cadiz2,001-6.28%
murcia1,007-5.37%
castellon de la plana1,273-5.16%
segovia1,448-4.55%
almeria1,297-3.73%
huelva1,408-3.16%
zaragoza1,892-1.40%