Price per square meter in santa cruz de tenerife


Data calculated at January, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,657€/m²
0.14% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in santa cruz de tenerife

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in santa cruz de tenerife during January 2018 stood at 1,355 Euros because of the increase of 0.54% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 1.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in santa cruz de tenerife from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in santa cruz de tenerife, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
barcelona0.78%2.62%8.47%2,905
almeria-0.35%1.65%4.70%1,435
caceres0.35%0.09%3.01%1,231
pontevedra-0.37%0.75%-0.79%1,763
islas baleares0.75%2.53%11.55%2,978
valladolid0.21%0.97%3.83%1,480
castellon-0.17%1.34%4.26%1,595
teruel-0.61%-0.46%-0.70%1,451
cuenca-0.41%1.72%4.76%1,296
ourense0.41%0.71%2.60%1,237
cordoba0.20%1.32%2.33%1,755
murcia-0.44%0.79%4.75%1,406
vizcaya0.31%0.81%2.47%2,953
zaragoza0.23%2.64%6.15%1,814
ciudad real0.05%1.92%4.21%1,116
alava0.15%0.85%2.66%2,340
cantabria-0.21%0.68%2.34%1,762
huelva0.09%1.38%4.84%1,318
lugo0.23%-0.23%-0.40%1,394
leon0.17%0.63%1.18%1,102
segovia1.23%1.71%3.26%1,305
guadalajara0.23%0.97%5.47%1,591
la rioja0.59%2.10%1.90%1,404
palencia0.27%1.46%2.74%1,175
toledo-0.36%2.87%6.94%1,345
huesca-0.36%0.60%-0.19%1,963
tarragona-0.47%1.10%3.25%1,930
granada-0.21%2.02%4.47%1,609
soria0.38%-0.08%-1.19%1,582
valencia0.41%2.69%9.50%1,522
girona-0.36%0.59%4.75%2,092
las palmas0.68%1.45%7.69%1,631
guipuzcoa-0.44%0.36%2.22%2,832
burgos0.55%1.95%3.88%1,400
malaga1.09%2.64%8.31%2,359
madrid1.07%2.87%10.32%2,385
a coruna-0.21%1.21%0.78%1,773
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
sta. cruz de tenerife0.41%2.79%8.80%1,567
avila-0.18%1.53%0.74%1,264
sevilla0.17%1.57%5.93%1,693
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
navarra0.74%1.38%2.95%1,476
jaen0.19%1.28%1.52%1,351
salamanca0.82%1.24%2.30%1,265
albacete-0.28%0.66%3.31%1,248
alicante0.47%2.26%8.51%1,515
lleida-0.75%1.31%4.99%1,428
asturias0.10%0.57%1.95%1,563
cadiz0.25%2.35%6.80%1,685
badajoz-0.13%0.35%1.51%1,178
zamora0.44%1.16%0.82%1,366

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Huesca7370.00%
Murcia1,045-2.77%
Toledo1,138-2.52%
Caceres1,1490.84%
Cuenca1,1900.19%
Ciudad Real1,2470.40%
Badajoz1,2621.85%
avila1,2652.32%
Lleida1,3020.14%
Albacete1,3110.49%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6360.32%
Madrid Capital3,4130.75%
Bilbao3,3060.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,9451.77%
Cadiz2,358-0.39%
Sevilla2,2220.11%
Pamplona2,1850.31%
Granada2,1531.85%
A Coruña2,115-3.46%
Santander2,058-0.62%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajara1,31511.51%
palma de mallorca2,9459.21%
pamplona2,1858.12%
segovia1,5167.35%
lleida1,3027.08%
almeria1,3675.67%
zaragoza1,9285.63%
malaga1,8985.08%
tarragona1,4343.33%
burgos1,6063.24%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
murcia1,045-6.43%
girona1,775-6.36%
santander2,058-6.32%
caceres1,149-5.89%
soria1,528-5.25%
badajoz1,262-4.89%
toledo1,138-2.99%
cuenca1,190-2.69%
albacete1,311-0.85%
cordoba1,672-0.31%