Price per square meter in toledo Province


Data calculated at June, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,675€/m²
0.19% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in toledo province

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in toledo during June 2018 stood at 1,349 Euros because of the decrease of -0.3% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.4%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in toledo from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in toledo, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid1.65%4.12%11.51%2,485
barcelona1.30%2.84%8.52%2,989
alava1.14%1.97%3.77%2,387
albacete-0.12%0.28%2.32%1,252
alicante0.51%1.19%6.32%1,534
almeria-0.37%0.69%3.45%1,445
asturias1.07%1.97%2.46%1,594
avila-0.85%-1.40%0.38%1,247
a coruna-0.52%0.11%0.88%1,775
badajoz-0.32%-0.68%1.18%1,169
burgos-0.31%0.11%3.20%1,401
caceres-0.20%-0.21%2.55%1,228
cadiz-0.21%-0.10%4.26%1,683
cantabria-0.42%0.71%2.60%1,775
castellon0.21%1.70%4.61%1,623
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real0.11%0.14%2.81%1,118
cordoba-0.59%0.82%3.25%1,770
cuenca-0.16%-0.16%3.34%1,294
girona0.54%1.66%3.65%2,127
granada0.83%1.52%4.89%1,634
guadalajara0.39%0.37%4.70%1,596
guipuzcoa1.09%1.93%4.49%2,887
huelva-0.27%0.99%4.48%1,331
huesca-0.32%-0.96%-1.31%1,944
islas baleares0.77%1.31%9.08%3,017
jaen-0.46%-0.31%1.59%1,347
las palmas1.22%3.58%9.23%1,690
la rioja-0.91%1.32%3.35%1,422
leon1.12%1.75%3.80%1,122
lleida-0.39%-0.53%2.86%1,421
lugo0.15%-0.23%-0.46%1,390
malaga1.01%3.12%9.72%2,434
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.40%1.49%4.09%1,427
navarra-0.18%1.11%4.94%1,493
ourense0.18%0.77%2.09%1,247
palencia-0.17%1.02%3.10%1,187
pontevedra-0.56%-0.39%-0.63%1,756
salamanca0.35%-0.01%2.53%1,265
segovia-0.21%0.87%2.84%1,316
sevilla0.93%3.22%7.41%1,748
soria-0.21%-0.14%-0.70%1,580
sta. cruz de tenerife0.89%2.86%9.50%1,613
tarragona0.62%1.54%2.01%1,960
teruel-0.47%-0.04%-0.61%1,450
toledo-0.30%0.36%5.04%1,350
valencia0.84%2.90%9.14%1,566
valladolid0.42%2.35%4.36%1,516
vizcaya0.54%0.79%2.75%2,977
zamora-0.14%-1.32%-0.94%1,348
zaragoza0.86%1.67%7.44%1,844

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Huesca7780.00%
Murcia1,0650.24%
Cuenca1,1820.23%
Badajoz1,2050.01%
avila1,2170.96%
Toledo1,223-0.16%
Caceres1,2370.48%
Lleida1,2810.33%
Albacete1,2880.51%
Guadalajara1,314-3.52%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6860.29%
Madrid Capital3,5220.93%
Bilbao3,3080.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,808-1.72%
Sevilla2,2871.22%
Granada2,1530.32%
A Coruña2,1530.00%
Cadiz2,144-1.50%
Valencia2,0920.20%
Santander2,0260.08%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
ciudad real1,40012.43%
girona1,9238.20%
caceres1,2377.53%
toledo1,2237.37%
malaga2,0226.41%
huesca7785.62%
las palmas de gran canaria1,7774.37%
madrid capital3,5223.16%
sevilla2,2872.88%
alicante1,4852.63%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
cadiz2,144-9.24%
pamplona2,025-7.45%
palma de mallorca2,808-4.75%
logroño1,682-4.31%
badajoz1,205-3.87%
avila1,217-3.70%
soria1,495-2.18%
castellon de la plana1,341-1.88%
albacete1,288-1.75%
lleida1,281-1.60%