Price per square meter in valladolid


Data calculated at August, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,692€/m²
0.28% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in valladolid city

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in valladolid city during August 2018 stood at 1,457 Euros because of the increase of 0.11% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in valladolid city from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in valladolid city, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.69%3.72%12.25%2,537
barcelona0.21%1.86%8.24%3,006
alava0.49%2.40%5.16%2,417
albacete-0.07%1.17%3.87%1,268
alicante0.92%3.10%8.23%1,574
almeria0.55%1.16%4.98%1,467
asturias-0.30%1.65%2.97%1,603
avila-0.22%-0.55%0.06%1,250
a coruna0.15%-1.19%1.09%1,763
badajoz-0.28%0.20%1.33%1,175
burgos0.88%0.28%4.15%1,410
caceres-0.39%-0.10%1.93%1,229
cadiz0.35%1.71%6.08%1,715
cantabria-0.31%-0.42%2.16%1,775
castellon1.34%2.91%7.31%1,667
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real1.06%2.37%4.79%1,143
cordoba-0.30%-1.12%2.60%1,760
cuenca1.08%2.24%5.75%1,326
girona0.87%2.31%5.42%2,165
granada1.29%2.63%5.08%1,663
guadalajara0.72%1.82%4.14%1,619
guipuzcoa0.69%1.88%5.06%2,910
huelva-0.20%0.68%4.97%1,343
huesca-0.28%-0.03%-0.04%1,950
islas baleares0.61%1.78%8.42%3,048
jaen-0.27%0.32%2.05%1,358
las palmas1.05%3.48%11.08%1,729
la rioja1.11%1.26%6.31%1,453
leon0.57%2.09%4.30%1,133
lleida1.29%0.52%2.81%1,434
lugo0.11%0.49%0.35%1,395
malaga0.57%2.46%10.13%2,469
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia-0.12%1.14%4.62%1,438
navarra-0.86%-0.34%4.70%1,490
ourense0.19%-0.32%1.72%1,240
palencia-0.73%-0.22%3.07%1,186
pontevedra-0.44%-0.77%-0.87%1,752
salamanca1.14%1.23%3.43%1,276
segovia-0.33%-0.81%1.08%1,308
sevilla-0.36%1.62%7.33%1,760
soria-0.48%-0.83%-2.03%1,570
sta. cruz de tenerife0.13%1.68%10.64%1,626
tarragona1.08%3.18%5.51%2,011
teruel-0.99%-1.10%-1.62%1,441
toledo0.44%1.57%6.43%1,375
valencia0.22%2.29%10.44%1,589
valladolid1.06%2.34%6.12%1,545
vizcaya0.22%1.06%2.77%2,993
zamora0.16%1.13%1.12%1,365
zaragoza0.77%2.45%7.97%1,874

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Huesca9730.00%
Murcia1,064-2.29%
Ciudad Real1,159-5.00%
Cuenca1,176-0.09%
avila1,213-2.97%
Badajoz1,2411.40%
Lleida1,252-0.88%
Caceres1,2650.00%
Toledo1,2722.26%
Castellon de la Plana1,304-0.23%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,7010.17%
Madrid Capital3,5790.70%
Bilbao3,332-0.06%
Palma de Mallorca2,660-5.91%
Sevilla2,3050.23%
Cadiz2,2055.78%
Granada2,2043.24%
Valencia2,1260.81%
Malaga2,0440.29%
Santander2,034-0.11%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
las palmas de gran canaria1,8939.98%
alicante1,5385.83%
girona2,0124.06%
toledo1,2723.84%
oviedo1,5933.28%
malaga2,0443.00%
badajoz1,2412.97%
tarragona1,5052.96%
caceres1,2652.78%
granada2,2042.72%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruña1,974-8.44%
palma de mallorca2,660-6.96%
jaen1,473-5.49%
pamplona2,027-3.99%
guadalajara1,306-3.51%
segovia1,454-3.45%
almeria1,312-3.21%
castellon de la plana1,304-3.18%
lleida1,252-1.89%
soria1,476-1.88%