Price per square meter in zaragoza


Data calculated at January, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,644€/m²
0.56% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in zaragoza city

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in zaragoza city during January 2018 stood at 1,853 Euros because of the increase of 1.63% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 9%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in zaragoza city from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in zaragoza city, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.93%2.21%9.32%2,339
barcelona0.81%2.23%7.30%2,853
alava0.39%0.62%2.12%2,329
albacete0.34%1.12%3.47%1,244
alicante0.51%2.66%6.76%1,489
almeria1.23%2.13%6.16%1,429
asturias0.34%-0.42%1.28%1,559
avila1.13%0.10%0.02%1,259
a coruna0.63%0.00%-0.53%1,763
badajoz0.21%-0.15%2.22%1,176
burgos0.46%1.68%3.38%1,379
caceres-0.12%0.22%3.92%1,228
cadiz0.87%2.24%5.85%1,660
cantabria0.41%1.00%2.38%1,758
castellon1.21%2.41%5.84%1,593
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real1.31%0.83%4.52%1,109
cordoba0.70%1.35%1.94%1,744
cuenca1.18%1.89%5.07%1,289
girona0.30%1.69%5.87%2,086
granada0.83%0.30%4.72%1,590
guadalajara0.89%1.97%5.18%1,589
guipuzcoa0.33%1.49%1.52%2,831
huelva0.29%0.82%3.73%1,303
huesca0.78%0.33%-0.03%1,967
islas baleares0.63%2.66%11.81%2,922
jaen0.17%0.02%1.04%1,336
las palmas0.26%2.53%7.20%1,612
la rioja1.07%1.42%1.74%1,389
leon0.37%0.28%1.66%1,099
lleida1.08%1.73%6.51%1,425
lugo-0.24%-0.17%0.37%1,393
malaga0.72%1.93%8.01%2,314
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia1.04%1.82%5.05%1,410
navarra0.52%1.55%1.29%1,463
ourense0.18%1.15%2.02%1,231
palencia0.93%1.32%1.93%1,169
pontevedra0.41%-0.27%-2.42%1,757
salamanca0.10%0.72%1.16%1,251
segovia0.16%-0.47%0.46%1,285
sevilla0.50%2.04%5.78%1,675
soria-0.24%-0.78%-0.61%1,579
sta. cruz de tenerife1.14%3.51%7.59%1,541
tarragona0.73%0.99%2.80%1,923
teruel-0.15%-0.38%0.00%1,455
toledo1.70%1.47%4.90%1,330
valencia1.23%2.62%7.90%1,500
valladolid0.48%1.46%3.02%1,473
vizcaya0.30%0.60%1.30%2,938
zamora-0.23%-0.21%-1.33%1,347
zaragoza1.23%2.70%5.52%1,788

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia1,1724.65%
Cuenca1,182-3.35%
Ciudad Real1,1979.86%
Toledo1,2093.02%
Lleida1,2160.04%
Guadalajara1,2222.70%
Caceres1,2280.55%
Badajoz1,235-7.13%
avila1,3002.51%
Almeria1,3242.41%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6020.19%
Madrid Capital3,3501.09%
Bilbao3,3332.33%
Palma de Mallorca2,675-0.75%
Cadiz2,234-3.43%
Pamplona2,2048.98%
A Coruña2,1976.47%
Sevilla2,1950.28%
Santander2,075-5.52%
Granada2,064-1.26%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
zaragoza1,8539.01%
pamplona2,2047.60%
oviedo1,7007.59%
almeria1,3246.90%
jaen1,5725.73%
toledo1,2095.21%
las palmas de gran canaria1,6895.17%
zamora1,6184.63%
burgos1,5754.44%
avila1,3004.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
badajoz1,235-8.79%
cadiz2,234-7.45%
cuenca1,182-5.95%
santander2,075-5.43%
caceres1,228-5.36%
soria1,547-4.55%
segovia1,415-4.40%
tarragona1,446-4.23%
castellon de la plana1,338-3.34%
granada2,064-0.78%