Price per square meter in zaragoza


Data calculated at April, 2018

Average price in Spain:

1,663€/m²
0.29% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in zaragoza city

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in zaragoza city during April 2018 stood at 1,937 Euros because of the increase of 0.49% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 4.5%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in zaragoza city from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in zaragoza city, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid1.15%3.09%9.88%2,413
barcelona0.84%2.65%8.47%2,930
alava0.39%0.85%2.92%2,350
albacete0.67%0.99%4.62%1,257
alicante0.28%2.03%7.84%1,520
almeria0.14%0.56%3.72%1,437
asturias0.52%0.75%1.93%1,571
avila-0.33%0.07%1.26%1,260
a coruna0.35%0.93%1.29%1,780
badajoz-0.20%-0.06%1.64%1,175
burgos0.60%2.09%3.48%1,408
caceres-0.35%-0.14%2.87%1,226
cadiz0.33%1.81%6.09%1,690
cantabria0.87%1.14%3.01%1,778
castellon0.52%0.65%5.02%1,604
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real-0.52%0.09%3.03%1,110
cordoba0.81%1.43%4.00%1,770
cuenca-0.47%0.07%4.76%1,290
girona0.62%0.91%4.63%2,105
granada1.02%2.21%6.56%1,626
guadalajara0.73%0.81%5.46%1,602
guipuzcoa0.12%0.15%2.83%2,835
huelva0.57%1.66%4.45%1,325
huesca0.15%-0.03%0.24%1,966
islas baleares0.25%2.15%10.60%2,985
jaen0.31%1.42%2.21%1,356
las palmas0.86%2.05%8.93%1,645
la rioja1.17%2.20%3.49%1,420
leon-0.13%0.13%1.56%1,101
lleida-0.53%-0.30%5.65%1,421
lugo-0.95%-0.94%-1.10%1,380
malaga1.14%3.06%8.15%2,386
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.93%0.68%5.40%1,419
navarra1.02%1.88%4.85%1,491
ourense-0.31%0.22%1.52%1,233
palencia0.17%0.70%3.16%1,177
pontevedra0.37%0.71%-0.53%1,769
salamanca-0.14%1.00%2.33%1,263
segovia-0.37%1.18%2.44%1,300
sevilla1.06%2.13%6.55%1,711
soria-0.34%-0.18%-0.73%1,576
sta. cruz de tenerife1.15%2.80%10.14%1,585
tarragona-0.21%0.16%2.24%1,926
teruel0.31%0.00%-0.49%1,455
toledo-0.65%0.52%4.98%1,336
valencia1.15%2.61%9.78%1,539
valladolid1.04%1.53%3.81%1,496
vizcaya0.07%0.58%2.26%2,956
zamora-0.52%0.87%-0.31%1,359
zaragoza0.20%1.61%5.33%1,817

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Huesca7370.00%
Murcia1,0601.50%
Badajoz1,131-10.40%
Caceres1,1732.12%
Toledo1,1834.00%
Cuenca1,186-0.38%
Oviedo1,204-15.42%
avila1,2670.19%
Albacete1,276-2.62%
Lleida1,295-0.48%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,6560.53%
Madrid Capital3,4531.18%
Bilbao3,3060.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,879-2.24%
Sevilla2,2420.87%
Cadiz2,199-6.75%
Pamplona2,176-0.40%
Granada2,144-0.43%
Valencia2,0711.28%
Santander2,040-0.87%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
palma de mallorca2,8797.72%
segovia1,5147.08%
malaga1,9736.60%
lleida1,2956.56%
alicante1,4494.81%
zaragoza1,9374.49%
granada2,1443.87%
valencia2,0713.28%
madrid capital3,4533.05%
huelva1,4412.64%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
murcia1,060-9.58%
badajoz1,131-8.16%
a coruña2,028-7.88%
girona1,867-7.04%
albacete1,276-4.47%
caceres1,173-4.32%
avila1,267-2.41%
soria1,511-2.35%
toledo1,183-2.01%
tarragona1,421-1.74%