Price per square meter in la senia


Data calculated at January, 2020

Average price in la senia:

801€/m²
-0.12% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in la senia



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in la senia during January 2020 stood at 801 Euros because of the decrease of -0.12% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -2.4%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in la senia from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in la senia, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Tarragona

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona-0.03%0.09%-4.07%1,347
AlcanarProperty for sale Alcanar-0.01%0.17%-4.92%1,282
AmpostaProperty for sale Amposta-0.10%0.62%-13.39%837
CalafellProperty for sale Calafell0.26%0.22%-9.67%1,550
CambrilsProperty for sale Cambrils0.07%0.25%-10.98%1,776
Constanti0.19%1.43%1.44%789
CunitProperty for sale Cunit-0.05%-0.67%-6.55%1,541
DeltebreProperty for sale Deltebre1.14%11.00%-0.49%1,148
El VendrellProperty for sale El Vendrell-0.33%-0.73%-9.21%1,293
L´Ametlla De MarProperty for sale L´Ametlla De Mar0.06%0.29%-18.43%1,591
Mont Roig Del CampProperty for sale Mont Roig Del Camp0.10%-0.34%-13.40%1,247
ReusProperty for sale Reus0.03%0.00%9.98%1,144
RoquetesProperty for sale Roquetes0.16%-0.09%-17.05%1,150
SalouProperty for sale Salou0.01%0.04%-5.81%1,812
Sant Carles De La RapitaProperty for sale Sant Carles De La Rapita-0.04%0.21%-8.22%1,138
TorredembarraProperty for sale Torredembarra0.17%0.44%-13.25%1,329
TortosaProperty for sale Tortosa0.09%-0.17%-12.90%846
UlldeconaProperty for sale Ulldecona0.51%2.13%-4.90%698
VallsProperty for sale Valls-0.05%-0.29%10.19%862
Vila SecaProperty for sale Vila Seca0.18%0.18%13.89%1,291
Segur De CalafellProperty for sale Segur De Calafell-0.12%-0.64%-13.77%1,597
La Bisbal Del PenedesProperty for sale La Bisbal Del Penedes0.06%-1.00%9.14%856
Bellvei-0.46%-2.30%-25.53%979
Miami PlayaProperty for sale Miami Playa0.13%0.10%-5.75%1,732
Roda De BaraProperty for sale Roda De Bara-0.71%-1.61%-2.63%1,585
AltafullaProperty for sale Altafulla0.01%2.84%2.98%1,673
L´AldeaProperty for sale L´Aldea-0.39%1.85%1.82%783
La AmpollaProperty for sale La Ampolla0.86%1.17%-14.61%1,488
Mora D´Ebre-0.61%-0.56%25.27%825
CamarlesProperty for sale Camarles0.00%1.42%-19.94%792
CreixellProperty for sale Creixell-0.46%1.04%-9.70%1,299
L´ArboçProperty for sale L´Arboç0.00%0.11%-8.18%1,161
La Senia-0.12%-2.38%-18.81%802
Sant Jaume D´EnvejaProperty for sale Sant Jaume D´Enveja-0.88%1.06%-2.53%855

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0960.04%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.26%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1800.11%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,186-0.11%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2020.19%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,215-0.09%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.01%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,286-0.43%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,347-0.03%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,676-0.29%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,660-0.14%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9572.07%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7120.19%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4590.59%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2600.38%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0950.81%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.17%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.17%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7350.19%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0953.89%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5152.63%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9572.07%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4591.03%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7350.85%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2600.65%
gironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.58%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.58%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7120.41%
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,660-1.35%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,667-1.11%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,286-1.04%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,583-0.81%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,676-0.74%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,186-0.50%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.32%
valladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,382-0.22%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,202-0.17%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,399-0.16%