Price per square meter in oviedo


Data calculated at January, 2017

Average price in Spain:

1,607€/m²
0.44% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in oviedo

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in oviedo during January 2017 stood at 1,628 Euros because of the increase of 0% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.9%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in oviedo from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in oviedo, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid0.73%2.93%6.46%2,215
barcelona1.07%2.79%5.38%2,745
alava0.11%0.86%0.65%2,298
albacete0.97%1.27%2.81%1,223
alicante1.28%3.38%5.28%1,440
almeria1.53%1.94%2.45%1,396
asturias0.52%1.46%1.01%1,555
avila0.17%-1.04%-3.90%1,242
a coruna-0.51%0.01%0.19%1,760
badajoz-0.13%-0.35%0.64%1,156
burgos-0.32%0.79%-0.87%1,357
caceres-0.22%0.25%2.64%1,197
cadiz0.26%2.44%2.77%1,613
cantabria0.53%0.45%2.56%1,729
castellon1.06%1.35%2.66%1,550
ceuta0.00%0.00%0.00%0
ciudad real0.50%1.54%2.31%1,087
cordoba-0.34%-0.10%2.36%1,713
cuenca1.22%1.26%2.34%1,252
girona1.28%2.76%7.69%2,051
granada1.04%1.10%2.23%1,556
guadalajara-0.42%1.14%3.87%1,523
guipuzcoa0.34%-0.34%-1.77%2,760
huelva0.53%1.35%2.14%1,272
huesca-0.33%0.16%-0.15%1,971
islas baleares1.32%3.78%10.67%2,755
jaen0.40%-0.38%-0.70%1,326
las palmas1.34%2.04%4.66%1,541
la rioja-0.16%-0.13%2.35%1,375
leon-0.41%-0.87%-0.57%1,080
lleida1.64%1.60%6.17%1,381
lugo-0.17%-0.17%1.45%1,397
malaga-0.27%1.71%5.84%2,208
melilla0.00%0.00%0.00%0
murcia0.81%2.15%1.93%1,370
navarra-0.23%-0.88%-2.04%1,420
ourense1.52%1.28%0.73%1,221
palencia0.73%0.66%1.42%1,151
pontevedra-0.17%-0.55%-4.54%1,767
salamanca0.27%-0.24%1.98%1,233
segovia1.05%1.29%1.98%1,280
sevilla0.72%1.74%4.60%1,623
soria-0.54%-0.63%0.07%1,591
sta. cruz de tenerife1.41%2.16%4.72%1,466
tarragona1.18%2.78%2.98%1,922
teruel-0.77%-0.13%-1.08%1,459
toledo1.41%2.26%4.02%1,284
valencia1.37%3.26%4.62%1,430
valladolid0.47%1.82%0.66%1,451
vizcaya0.12%0.51%-0.15%2,895
zamora0.14%0.44%1.21%1,361
zaragoza-0.28%0.38%1.79%1,712

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia1,109-0.64%
Cuenca1,2790.92%
Almeria1,2952.71%
avila1,323-7.76%
Santa Cruz de Tenerife1,3312.05%
Lleida1,3350.62%
Alicante1,346-1.06%
Ciudad Real1,354-3.01%
Logroño1,3638.11%
Albacete1,396-0.59%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona Capital3,5960.24%
Bilbao3,171-0.01%
Madrid Capital3,1400.32%
Palma de Mallorca2,3244.00%
Santander2,2090.10%
Sevilla2,1510.19%
Granada2,142-4.11%
Pamplona2,0110.92%
A Coruña1,961-0.89%
Zaragoza1,940-2.15%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
pamplona2,01112.89%
palma de mallorca2,32412.54%
castellon de la plana1,4189.67%
logroño1,3639.55%
zaragoza1,9408.03%
girona1,8817.75%
ciudad real1,3545.06%
malaga1,7985.06%
cuenca1,2794.69%
almeria1,2954.21%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avila1,323-10.30%
granada2,142-4.24%
guadalajara1,553-2.75%
jaen1,535-2.18%
a coruña1,961-1.54%
burgos1,488-1.04%
soria1,635-0.58%
bilbao3,171-0.21%
murcia1,109-0.14%
cordoba1,688-0.04%