APARTMENT sale   torremolinos  distrito único   105 sqm built 3 2 Estate: Second hand

€395,000 (3,761.90€/m²)

Mortgage: 1,509.87 €/month Recalculate

Would you like to be notified if the price drops?

Request more information

MB CASAS

0034911239160
Ad. code: 3955392
Ref. anunciante: AP0111

@

Features

  • Terrace:Yes
  • Elevator:Yes
  • Energy certificate: Energy certificate

Description

apartment to renovate less than 300 metres from la carihuela beach excellent opportunity in one of the most sought-after areas of torremolinos. this third-floor apartment, in need of renovation, offers great potential to create a home tailored to your taste, just less than 300 metres from la carihuela beach and its famous seafront promenade. the property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, living room and two terraces. one terrace enjoys sea views, perfect for taking in the mediterranean atmosphere, while the second terrace is ideal for enjoying the afternoon sun and creating a relaxing outdoor space. the residential complex also offers communal parking with a barrier, a valuable feature in such a prime beachside location. a property full of potential, ideal as a permanent home, holiday residence or investment opportunity in the heart of la carihuela.

Compare the price of this property