RUSTIC PROPERTY sale   ciudad real  distrito único   3750000 sqm built

€3,500,000 (0.93€/m²)

Mortgage: 13,378.61 €/month Recalculate

Would you like to be notified if the price drops?

Request more information

GILMAR

Show more properties

Show Telephone
0034911239160
Ad. code: 3952648
Ref. anunciante: 222482

@

Features

  • Energy certificate: Energy certificate

Description

a leisure estate with an olive oil mill, hunting grounds and stud farm in ciudad real. located less than two hours from madrid, in the province of ciudad real, this leisure estate perfectly combines luxury, practicality and an intimate connection with nature. spanning 373 fully fenced hectares, this property is a true paradise for lovers of hunting, agriculture and horse breeding. the estate stands out for its impressive main house, an immaculate 700 m² residence featuring 10 en-suite bedrooms, four living rooms, a dining room and two kitchens. designed for maximum comfort, there is also a 100 m² guest house utilising sustainable energy, perfect for accommodating family or friends or even as a caretaker’s house. the estate’s facilities are every bit as magnificent as the property itself. it has its own olive mill with a milling capacity of 300,000 kg of olives and tanks that can store up to 60,000 litres of oil, as well as a bottling line. in terms of equestrian facilities, the estate

Compare the price of this property