TOWNHOUSE sale   marbella  costabella   218 sqm built190 useful sqm 3 2 1 WC Estate: Second hand

€750,000 (3,440.37€/m²)

Mortgage: 2,866.85 €/month Recalculate

Would you like to be notified if the price drops?

Request more information

JC Inmobiliaria

0034911239160
Ad. code: 3955600
Ref. anunciante: Mar2446

Description

this magnificent southwest-facing townhouse enjoys a prime location within the prestigious el arenal urbanisation, just steps from the beach. the property features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a guest toilet, as well as a bright and fully equipped kitchen. the kitchen and dining area open onto a private back patio, ideal for enjoying leisure time outdoors, doing chores, or simply relaxing in a peaceful setting. the spacious living room, with its inviting fireplace, opens onto a front terrace that provides direct access to the communal swimming pool, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor spaces. on the first floor, all three bedrooms have small private balconies. the master bedroom boasts an en-suite bathroom, while the other two bedrooms share a full bathroom. one of the highlights of this townhouse is the rooftop terrace, offering partial sea views and ample space for sunbathing and enjoying the scenery. the property also includes an underground garage with space for up

Compare the price of this property