Price per square meter in burriana


Data calculated at September, 2019

Average price in burriana:

885€/m²
5.17% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in burriana

The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in burriana during September 2019 stood at 885 Euros because of the increase of 5.17% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.8%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in burriana from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in burriana, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
madrid-0.24%0.41%6.54%2,734
barcelona-0.27%0.21%3.11%3,117
alava-0.29%0.48%1.24%2,462
albacete1.04%0.60%2.46%1,297
alicante0.42%1.53%6.74%1,691
almeria0.40%1.13%1.68%1,502
asturias-0.13%0.01%1.91%1,629
avila0.55%2.37%3.85%1,295
a coruna-0.60%0.04%-0.60%1,745
badajoz-0.43%0.11%0.05%1,190
burgos-0.81%-0.53%-0.06%1,403
caceres0.50%1.62%1.40%1,251
cadiz0.23%1.04%2.34%1,770
cantabria-0.43%-1.20%-0.40%1,762
castellon1.06%1.07%3.29%1,716
ciudad real-0.29%0.53%0.71%1,146
cordoba-0.90%-2.13%-1.38%1,752
cuenca-0.72%-0.81%-0.53%1,309
girona0.87%-0.33%2.57%2,240
granada0.19%1.76%6.80%1,803
guadalajara0.32%0.02%3.26%1,666
guipuzcoa-0.23%-0.34%1.60%2,942
huelva-0.13%0.35%2.34%1,390
huesca0.17%0.13%-3.85%1,881
islas baleares0.87%1.03%5.97%3,269
jaen0.12%0.42%-1.02%1,341
las palmas-0.23%0.64%4.06%1,816
la rioja0.49%0.55%2.65%1,503
leon-0.28%-0.84%1.48%1,145
lleida0.48%1.52%4.12%1,511
lugo0.22%0.28%-1.46%1,386
malaga-0.32%0.11%5.64%2,622
murcia1.18%1.88%7.80%1,547
navarra-0.05%-0.78%3.05%1,522
ourense-0.43%-1.67%1.37%1,261
palencia-0.37%-0.84%0.84%1,209
pontevedra-0.44%-1.77%-4.30%1,680
salamanca-0.33%1.34%1.72%1,306
segovia-0.90%-0.65%1.34%1,341
sevilla-0.20%-0.33%4.31%1,856
soria-0.52%1.17%0.51%1,571
sta. cruz de tenerife-0.53%-1.36%6.39%1,755
tarragona0.28%0.98%0.69%2,015
teruel0.41%1.20%3.14%1,485
toledo1.10%1.58%3.49%1,428
valencia0.79%2.15%6.68%1,719
valladolid0.26%2.11%4.45%1,621
vizcaya-0.24%-0.24%0.87%3,027
zamora0.07%1.17%0.01%1,363
zaragoza-0.63%0.77%5.49%1,983

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Murcia9961.34%
Ciudad Real1,0130.51%
Huesca1,0260.00%
Leon1,1680.00%
Caceres1,174-3.16%
Cuenca1,1860.25%
Castellon de la Plana1,1890.58%
avila1,215-5.14%
Lleida1,2406.42%
Tarragona1,2412.40%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
San Sebastian4,2200.00%
Barcelona Capital3,718-0.12%
Madrid Capital3,714-0.37%
Bilbao3,4894.00%
Palma de Mallorca2,7081.99%
Sevilla2,4440.22%
Girona2,3283.97%
Valencia2,2400.29%
Pamplona2,154-0.17%
Cadiz2,1340.33%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
palma de mallorca2,7084.43%
almeria1,3904.02%
lleida1,2403.28%
guadalajara1,3903.27%
bilbao3,4892.98%
huelva1,4042.61%
cadiz2,1342.54%
malaga2,0802.31%
jaen1,4752.03%
valladolid1,5161.11%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
oviedo1,416-5.44%
san sebastian4,220-4.19%
zaragoza1,710-4.05%
huesca1,026-3.79%
ciudad real1,013-3.49%
zamora1,526-2.54%
burgos1,640-1.74%
caceres1,174-1.60%
a coruña2,065-1.51%
soria1,406-0.77%