Price per square meter in molvizar


Data calculated at September, 2026

Average price in molvizar:

1,043€/m²
3.63% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in molvizar



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in molvizar during September 2026 stood at 1,043 Euros because of the increase of 3.63% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 3.7%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in molvizar from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in molvizar, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Granada

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
GranadaProperty for sale Granada0.43%1.17%5.38%2,158
AlboloteProperty for sale Albolote2.18%4.27%9.41%1,384
AlmuñecarProperty for sale Almuñecar0.37%0.60%3.08%2,128
ArmillaProperty for sale Armilla0.68%2.69%13.04%1,608
AtarfeProperty for sale Atarfe0.17%0.42%1.44%1,389
Churriana De La VegaProperty for sale Churriana De La Vega2.60%3.74%10.61%1,396
Huetor Vega0.15%2.98%7.71%1,412
Las Gabias1.29%2.41%8.90%1,092
LojaProperty for sale Loja0.37%1.16%5.44%953
MaracenaProperty for sale Maracena0.45%1.53%8.18%1,404
MonachilProperty for sale Monachil0.78%1.17%5.38%1,493
MontefrioProperty for sale Montefrio0.00%0.84%2.46%832
MotrilProperty for sale Motril0.96%1.89%5.28%1,318
OgijaresProperty for sale Ogijares1.26%3.61%10.48%1,517
Castell De FerroProperty for sale Castell De Ferro1.88%4.71%17.25%1,562
Peligros1.23%1.23%5.14%1,181
SalobreñaProperty for sale Salobreña1.34%2.02%9.76%1,642
La ZubiaProperty for sale La Zubia1.68%3.70%18.08%1,502
Guejar Sierra1.69%3.48%6.38%1,104
Molvizar3.63%3.72%4.71%1,044
Otura0.04%0.05%7.81%1,433
Velez De Benaudalla1.50%1.50%5.02%1,116
MoclinProperty for sale Moclin-0.56%-1.17%-3.72%718
Algarinejo0.00%0.00%-11.11%721

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.25%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,2460.11%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2860.20%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,3160.19%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,4050.00%
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres1,4620.05%
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia1,4630.32%
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4890.08%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,5510.33%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital5,2330.22%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9520.42%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5310.63%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9640.33%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2500.37%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9500.20%
Santa Cruz de TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4250.96%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.31%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,4120.00%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4252.72%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5311.67%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2501.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9521.23%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9641.21%
granadaProperty for sale Granada2,1581.17%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9501.01%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,6810.72%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.64%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.64%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%