Price per square meter in antequera


Data calculated at September, 2026

Average price in antequera:

1,149€/m²
0% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in antequera



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in antequera during September 2026 stood at 1,149 Euros because of the increase of 0% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in antequera from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in antequera, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Malaga

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga0.19%0.56%2.74%2,283
AlcaucinProperty for sale Alcaucin0.00%0.00%1.29%1,229
AlgarroboProperty for sale Algarrobo0.76%2.00%9.41%1,845
Alhaurin De La TorreProperty for sale Alhaurin De La Torre-0.01%-0.02%0.22%1,728
Alhaurin El Grande0.00%0.00%0.00%1,489
Antequera0.00%0.00%0.02%1,149
BenahavisProperty for sale Benahavis0.02%0.02%0.79%2,326
BenalmadenaProperty for sale Benalmadena0.07%0.23%0.94%2,356
Canillas De AceitunoProperty for sale Canillas De Aceituno0.00%0.09%1.82%1,362
CasabermejaProperty for sale Casabermeja0.00%0.00%0.27%1,297
CasaresProperty for sale Casares0.14%0.52%2.33%1,957
Cuevas Bajas0.00%0.00%0.00%790
Cuevas De San MarcosProperty for sale Cuevas De San Marcos0.00%0.00%0.00%615
EsteponaProperty for sale Estepona0.16%0.33%2.43%2,179
FuengirolaProperty for sale Fuengirola0.09%0.11%1.60%2,406
Fuente De PiedraProperty for sale Fuente De Piedra0.00%0.00%0.70%817
HumilladeroProperty for sale Humilladero0.00%0.00%0.00%820
ManilvaProperty for sale Manilva0.02%0.26%1.95%1,627
MarbellaProperty for sale Marbella0.04%0.06%0.62%2,577
MijasProperty for sale Mijas0.07%0.08%1.12%2,089
MollinaProperty for sale Mollina0.00%0.00%-0.02%1,032
NerjaProperty for sale Nerja-0.06%-0.05%3.20%2,848
PerianaProperty for sale Periana0.00%0.00%0.70%1,099
Rincon De La VictoriaProperty for sale Rincon De La Victoria0.20%0.57%2.68%1,965
San Pedro De AlcantaraProperty for sale San Pedro De Alcantara0.00%0.00%0.12%2,346
Sierra De Yeguas0.00%0.00%0.00%650
TorremolinosProperty for sale Torremolinos0.02%0.32%3.61%2,220
TorroxProperty for sale Torrox0.34%1.09%4.68%2,037
Velez MalagaProperty for sale Velez Malaga0.13%0.35%2.08%1,468
Villanueva De AlgaidasProperty for sale Villanueva De Algaidas0.00%0.00%-0.38%692
Viñuela0.00%0.48%0.40%1,648
Torre Del MarProperty for sale Torre Del Mar0.46%0.82%4.20%2,382
Cala Del MoralProperty for sale Cala Del Moral0.27%0.89%4.98%2,309
Caleta De VelezProperty for sale Caleta De Velez0.00%2.85%4.53%2,054
VinuelaProperty for sale Vinuela0.00%0.00%0.00%1,597
Mijas CostaProperty for sale Mijas Costa0.07%0.07%0.74%2,217
San Luis De SabinillasProperty for sale San Luis De Sabinillas0.00%0.24%1.81%1,620
AlamedaProperty for sale Alameda0.00%0.00%8.89%1,096

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.25%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,2460.11%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2860.20%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,3160.19%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,4050.00%
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres1,4620.05%
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia1,4630.32%
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4890.08%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,5510.33%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital5,2330.22%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9520.42%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5310.63%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9640.33%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2500.37%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9500.20%
Santa Cruz de TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4250.96%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.31%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,4120.00%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4252.72%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5311.67%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2501.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9521.23%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9641.21%
granadaProperty for sale Granada2,1581.17%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9501.01%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,6810.72%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.64%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.64%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%