Price per square meter in sucina


Data calculated at September, 2026

Average price in sucina:

2,317€/m²
0.36% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in sucina



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in sucina during September 2026 stood at 2,317 Euros because of the increase of 0.36% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 4.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in sucina from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in sucina, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Murcia

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia0.00%0.27%1.07%1,135
AguilasProperty for sale Aguilas0.12%0.93%3.98%1,469
CartagenaProperty for sale Cartagena0.08%0.91%5.76%1,450
Fuente Alamo De MurciaProperty for sale Fuente Alamo De Murcia0.01%0.65%2.70%1,190
Los AlcazaresProperty for sale Los Alcazares1.33%4.11%11.21%2,569
MazarronProperty for sale Mazarron0.20%0.48%1.16%1,318
San JavierProperty for sale San Javier0.77%2.05%6.81%2,007
San Pedro Del PinatarProperty for sale San Pedro Del Pinatar0.77%2.56%8.50%2,289
Torre PachecoProperty for sale Torre Pacheco1.00%3.32%10.21%1,812
La Manga Del Mar Menor0.11%0.55%4.46%1,984
Lo PaganProperty for sale Lo Pagan0.05%1.59%5.66%1,534
Santiago De La RiberaProperty for sale Santiago De La Ribera0.10%0.11%2.73%2,372
Baños Y MendigoProperty for sale Baños Y Mendigo0.08%0.40%3.97%3,393
Puerto De MazarronProperty for sale Puerto De Mazarron0.38%0.85%4.80%1,660
Sucina0.36%4.09%17.71%2,318

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña0.17%1.15%3.63%1,944
AlavaProperty for sale Alava-0.27%0.27%3.78%2,902
AlbaceteProperty for sale Albacete-0.30%-0.81%1.13%1,366
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante0.48%1.65%9.01%2,834
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria0.20%0.25%4.02%1,895
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra0.40%1.23%2.28%3,755
AsturiasProperty for sale Asturias0.31%1.03%6.80%2,078
AvilaProperty for sale Avila0.15%0.15%-0.29%1,392
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz-0.48%-0.92%1.04%1,300
BarcelonaProperty for sale Barcelona0.53%1.69%6.19%3,811
BurgosProperty for sale Burgos0.19%0.19%3.24%1,529
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres-0.38%-1.08%1.77%1,410
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz0.60%1.95%9.20%2,380
CantabriaProperty for sale Cantabria1.19%2.82%8.85%2,251
CastellonProperty for sale Castellon-0.04%-0.03%3.82%1,990
Ciudad RealProperty for sale Ciudad Real-0.21%0.78%3.53%1,201
CordobaProperty for sale Cordoba0.11%0.11%2.56%1,762
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca-0.54%-0.61%-0.92%1,328
GironaProperty for sale Girona0.83%1.98%6.91%2,824
GranadaProperty for sale Granada0.22%0.58%5.48%2,182
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara0.27%0.54%2.36%1,920
GuipuzcoaProperty for sale Guipuzcoa0.46%1.58%8.70%4,231
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva0.09%1.29%5.04%1,840
HuescaProperty for sale Huesca-0.30%0.32%1.58%1,881
Islas BalearesProperty for sale Islas Baleares0.31%1.84%8.42%5,141
JaenProperty for sale Jaen-0.18%-0.56%0.11%1,285
La RiojaProperty for sale La Rioja0.09%0.38%3.63%1,722
Las PalmasProperty for sale Las Palmas0.61%1.43%9.07%2,811
LeonProperty for sale Leon-0.25%-0.25%2.56%1,257
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida0.50%1.37%2.58%1,719
LugoProperty for sale Lugo-0.40%0.03%1.02%1,381
MadridProperty for sale Madrid0.26%1.20%8.75%4,261
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga0.40%2.30%9.63%4,102
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia0.31%1.00%4.55%2,051
NavarraProperty for sale Navarra0.58%1.29%6.36%1,983
OurenseProperty for sale Ourense0.22%0.03%0.27%1,241
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia-0.52%0.26%1.05%1,228
PontevedraProperty for sale Pontevedra0.68%1.94%7.20%2,007
SalamancaProperty for sale Salamanca0.91%2.50%9.13%1,590
SegoviaProperty for sale Segovia0.30%-0.16%3.08%1,695
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla0.21%0.76%4.89%2,290
SoriaProperty for sale Soria-0.16%0.55%0.30%1,520
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.68%1.98%7.88%3,031
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona0.30%0.91%5.08%2,277
TeruelProperty for sale Teruel-0.31%-1.34%-2.66%1,335
ToledoProperty for sale Toledo0.12%0.74%2.55%1,749
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia0.21%1.01%6.29%2,376
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid-0.23%0.80%2.49%1,836
VizcayaProperty for sale Vizcaya0.20%1.02%5.89%3,656
ZamoraProperty for sale Zamora-0.21%-0.65%-0.66%1,325
ZaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza0.13%0.97%3.40%2,137

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.25%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,2460.11%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2860.20%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,3160.19%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,4050.00%
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres1,4620.05%
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia1,4630.32%
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4890.08%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,5510.33%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital5,2330.22%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9520.42%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5310.63%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9640.33%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2500.37%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9500.20%
Santa Cruz de TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4250.96%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.31%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,4120.00%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4252.72%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5311.67%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2501.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9521.23%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9641.21%
granadaProperty for sale Granada2,1581.17%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9501.01%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,6810.72%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.64%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.64%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%