Price per square meter in vilafranca del penedes


Data calculated at February, 2020

Average price in vilafranca del penedes:

1,446€/m²
3.37% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in vilafranca del penedes



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in vilafranca del penedes during February 2020 stood at 1,446 Euros because of the increase of 3.37% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 4.5%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in vilafranca del penedes from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in vilafranca del penedes, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Barcelona

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital-0.26%-0.84%-1.13%3,650
BadalonaProperty for sale Badalona0.05%0.44%-26.41%2,062
CastelldefelsProperty for sale Castelldefels0.33%1.06%-7.87%3,044
GavaProperty for sale Gava-0.09%-0.16%-5.66%2,590
Igualada0.12%-0.48%14.00%1,121
L`Hospitalet De LlobregatProperty for sale L`Hospitalet De Llobregat0.01%0.10%-0.55%2,052
ManresaProperty for sale Manresa-0.13%-0.18%-15.13%1,297
MartorellProperty for sale Martorell-0.22%-0.24%-7.77%1,446
MataroProperty for sale Mataro0.07%0.51%-21.04%1,828
Mollet Del Valles-0.04%3.24%-25.59%1,549
Rubi-0.02%0.00%-5.30%1,956
Sabadell0.00%-0.16%-20.51%1,380
Santa Coloma De GramanetProperty for sale Santa Coloma De Gramanet0.03%0.10%-19.69%1,526
SitgesProperty for sale Sitges-0.07%-0.12%2.13%3,384
TerrassaProperty for sale Terrassa0.00%0.55%-14.81%1,356
ViladecansProperty for sale Viladecans0.60%1.31%-9.83%2,179
Vilafranca Del Penedes3.37%4.53%22.86%1,446
Vilanova I La GeltruProperty for sale Vilanova I La Geltru-0.39%-0.36%3.14%1,910
Corbera De LlobregatProperty for sale Corbera De Llobregat0.29%0.23%-24.08%1,828
AlellaProperty for sale Alella0.00%-0.23%-10.93%2,446
L´ Ametlla Del VallesProperty for sale L´ Ametlla Del Valles0.00%-6.59%-4.91%1,797
Begues0.00%2.81%20.59%2,222
Berga-0.08%0.13%-23.16%974
Bigues I RiellsProperty for sale Bigues I Riells-0.31%-0.60%-3.80%1,484
Calella0.00%3.90%17.83%1,604
CanyellesProperty for sale Canyelles-0.36%-0.29%6.96%1,402
Castellbisbal-0.36%0.05%-9.59%1,608
CubellesProperty for sale Cubelles-0.03%-0.31%7.56%1,990
El BrucProperty for sale El Bruc6.19%5.52%12.25%1,338
EsparregueraProperty for sale Esparreguera-0.16%-0.07%-6.96%1,615
Malgrat De MarProperty for sale Malgrat De Mar-0.62%-0.48%-18.27%1,406
Olesa De MontserratProperty for sale Olesa De Montserrat0.34%0.58%-10.96%1,602
OlivellaProperty for sale Olivella-0.90%-1.32%-8.83%1,463
PalafollsProperty for sale Palafolls0.80%0.44%-10.33%1,450
PieraProperty for sale Piera-0.09%0.40%-8.31%1,185
Premia De DaltProperty for sale Premia De Dalt0.00%1.05%-6.92%2,347
Sant Pere De RibesProperty for sale Sant Pere De Ribes-0.13%-0.34%4.65%1,968
Sant Vicenç De CastelletProperty for sale Sant Vicenç De Castellet-0.06%-0.71%-13.54%1,240
Sant Vicenç Dels HortsProperty for sale Sant Vicenç Dels Horts0.00%0.36%-14.54%1,704
Santa Margarida De MontbuiProperty for sale Santa Margarida De Montbui0.27%-0.49%-17.73%941
SantpedorProperty for sale Santpedor-0.21%-0.21%-9.62%1,407
TorderaProperty for sale Tordera0.24%0.31%-10.58%1,322
Torrelles De Foix-0.47%-1.58%-16.20%1,049
ValliranaProperty for sale Vallirana4.67%6.82%11.73%1,568
Vic0.11%-0.03%29.89%1,660
Santa Margarida I Els MonjosProperty for sale Santa Margarida I Els Monjos2.04%1.97%27.47%1,231
CervelloProperty for sale Cervello5.05%7.73%1.11%1,752
Sant Joan De VilatorradaProperty for sale Sant Joan De Vilatorrada-0.30%-0.56%-20.83%1,285
Castellbell I El VilarProperty for sale Castellbell I El Vilar0.00%0.27%-26.29%1,200
Sant Celoni-0.10%-0.27%-11.69%1,577
TorelloProperty for sale Torello-0.76%-0.17%1.83%1,034
CollbatoProperty for sale Collbato2.72%2.72%-5.09%1,833
Montornes Del VallesProperty for sale Montornes Del Valles0.36%5.51%11.59%1,482
NavarclesProperty for sale Navarcles0.00%0.14%-21.86%1,143
Pont De Vilomara I RocafortProperty for sale Pont De Vilomara I Rocafort-1.39%-2.03%0.00%1,446
SallentProperty for sale Sallent-0.07%0.26%-14.05%1,213
Sant Fruitos De BagesProperty for sale Sant Fruitos De Bages0.15%-0.06%-5.14%1,495
Capellades0.52%-2.27%17.43%1,167
ArtesProperty for sale Artes-0.16%-0.90%13.52%1,089
Fogars De La Selva-0.26%-0.26%1.62%1,541
Monistrol De MontserratProperty for sale Monistrol De Montserrat1.49%2.05%-6.98%1,253
NavasProperty for sale Navas-0.02%-0.04%-4.34%1,143
Sant Quinti De Mediona0.49%0.58%21.07%1,122
SuriaProperty for sale Suria-1.10%-2.53%7.72%1,208
Vilanova Del CamiProperty for sale Vilanova Del Cami1.34%1.37%1.73%1,037
Santa Maria De Palautordera-1.12%0.15%-13.90%1,563
Santa SusannaProperty for sale Santa Susanna0.23%0.09%0.11%1,769
MasquefaProperty for sale Masquefa0.48%0.45%-21.60%1,342
Els Hostalets De PierolaProperty for sale Els Hostalets De Pierola-1.07%-1.12%17.16%1,335
La Torre De Claramunt0.75%0.75%9.55%1,019
Figaro Montmany0.00%0.30%-22.81%1,191

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0960.02%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1560.17%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1820.13%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1870.08%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.18%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2160.09%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2750.09%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2910.39%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,345-0.10%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,6820.18%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,650-0.26%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9931.24%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,708-0.11%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4760.66%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2700.41%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1090.67%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.00%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8670.05%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7420.39%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9933.31%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5272.42%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1091.91%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4761.47%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2701.16%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7421.03%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7370.98%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7080.47%
gironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.36%
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,659-1.27%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,650-0.84%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,187-0.62%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.39%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,682-0.35%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,583-0.29%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,398-0.18%
valladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,382-0.18%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,649-0.16%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,553-0.09%
>