Price per square meter in getafe


Data calculated at December, 2019

Average price in getafe:

1,814€/m²
0.03% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in getafe



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in getafe during December 2019 stood at 1,814 Euros because of the increase of 0.03% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -1.4%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in getafe from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in getafe, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Madrid

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital-0.24%-0.74%2.06%3,686
Alcala De HenaresProperty for sale Alcala De Henares-0.14%-19.83%-16.86%1,362
AlcobendasProperty for sale Alcobendas0.28%-5.14%-6.18%2,452
Alcorcon-0.06%-12.20%-14.68%1,787
AlgeteProperty for sale Algete0.11%-3.96%-4.46%1,565
Alpedrete0.00%-4.06%-2.80%1,676
AranjuezProperty for sale Aranjuez-0.04%-8.86%-2.98%1,261
Arganda Del ReyProperty for sale Arganda Del Rey0.07%-1.13%-2.31%1,412
Boadilla Del MonteProperty for sale Boadilla Del Monte0.00%-0.43%-5.05%2,656
Colmenar ViejoProperty for sale Colmenar Viejo-0.07%-0.31%-1.65%1,671
Collado VillalbaProperty for sale Collado Villalba-0.28%-10.70%0.26%1,596
FuenlabradaProperty for sale Fuenlabrada0.17%-23.38%-24.69%1,357
Fuente El SazProperty for sale Fuente El Saz-0.49%-3.65%-5.81%1,764
GalapagarProperty for sale Galapagar-0.19%-14.04%-11.11%1,381
Getafe0.03%-1.35%-3.59%1,815
Guadarrama0.00%-2.64%-11.65%1,534
Las RozasProperty for sale Las Rozas0.19%-4.51%-6.41%2,661
Leganes-0.14%-22.61%-25.07%1,572
MajadahondaProperty for sale Majadahonda0.65%-15.25%-11.71%2,776
ParlaProperty for sale Parla0.08%-19.80%-21.30%1,238
Pozuelo De AlarconProperty for sale Pozuelo De Alarcon0.00%-0.23%-0.51%3,109
San Sebastian De Los ReyesProperty for sale San Sebastian De Los Reyes0.04%-12.27%-11.04%2,290
Torrejon De ArdozProperty for sale Torrejon De Ardoz-0.09%-18.16%-18.41%1,428
Torrelodones0.00%22.50%22.22%2,794
Villaviciosa De Odon0.00%0.28%-4.21%2,160
Collado Mediano0.00%-18.69%1.29%1,337
Moralzarzal0.39%-18.58%-10.39%1,484
San Martin De Valdeiglesias-0.02%-6.36%-13.02%1,002
San Lorenzo De El Escorial0.00%-24.82%-15.94%1,560
Villarejo De SalvanesProperty for sale Villarejo De Salvanes1.13%16.11%19.80%879
Navas Del ReyProperty for sale Navas Del Rey0.00%-0.70%-0.13%1,164
El Escorial0.22%-13.95%6.70%1,495

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,096-0.12%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1570.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.07%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-0.59%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.40%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2160.13%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.11%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2910.09%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3470.23%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.24%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-0.44%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,8970.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7060.39%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.22%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.37%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.43%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0400.19%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8690.20%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7320.45%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4653.52%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5042.94%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.74%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.50%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4360.19%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,869-5.34%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,677-5.24%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,626-4.30%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-2.44%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-2.25%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,216-1.92%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,732-1.60%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-1.40%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.87%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.74%