Price per square meter in getafe


Data calculated at August, 2020

Average price in getafe:

1,815€/m²
0% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in getafe



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in getafe during August 2020 stood at 1,815 Euros because of the increase of 0% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in getafe from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in getafe, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Madrid

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital-0.18%-25.93%-26.00%3,665
AlcobendasProperty for sale Alcobendas0.36%0.87%-4.81%2,481
Alcorcon0.00%0.88%-10.70%1,809
AlgeteProperty for sale Algete0.09%0.24%-3.69%1,568
AlpedreteProperty for sale Alpedrete0.00%0.12%-2.74%1,698
AranjuezProperty for sale Aranjuez0.00%0.10%-7.18%1,271
Arganda Del Rey0.09%0.06%-0.97%1,416
Boadilla Del MonteProperty for sale Boadilla Del Monte-0.02%0.52%-0.56%2,672
Colmenar Viejo0.00%0.36%-0.15%1,677
Collado VillalbaProperty for sale Collado Villalba-0.03%-0.03%-9.61%1,595
Coslada0.33%0.97%-5.26%1,699
FuenlabradaProperty for sale Fuenlabrada0.00%0.00%-23.28%1,366
Fuente El SazProperty for sale Fuente El Saz0.00%-0.36%-3.82%1,769
GalapagarProperty for sale Galapagar0.04%0.91%-13.48%1,391
Getafe0.00%-0.02%-1.31%1,815
GuadarramaProperty for sale Guadarrama-0.02%0.77%0.07%1,581
Las RozasProperty for sale Las Rozas0.01%0.80%-4.02%2,690
Leganes-0.01%0.51%-20.04%1,585
MajadahondaProperty for sale Majadahonda0.14%1.49%-11.47%2,806
Mostoles-0.03%0.15%-17.23%1,420
Parla0.04%0.10%-19.91%1,239
Pozuelo De AlarconProperty for sale Pozuelo De Alarcon0.00%-0.11%0.16%3,122
Rivas Vaciamadrid-0.02%-0.21%-3.13%1,942
San Sebastian De Los ReyesProperty for sale San Sebastian De Los Reyes0.20%0.51%-11.53%2,312
Torrejon De Ardoz0.04%0.23%-15.09%1,429
Torrelodones0.10%-0.42%21.09%2,782
Villanueva De La CañadaProperty for sale Villanueva De La Cañada0.00%0.00%-23.47%1,990
Villaviciosa De Odon0.00%-0.15%1.51%2,188
CiudalcampoProperty for sale Ciudalcampo0.00%0.00%-6.87%3,772
Moralzarzal-0.04%0.79%-17.24%1,501
Navas Del Rey-1.08%-1.76%-2.68%1,144

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0920.00%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.22%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1880.05%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.04%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-0.63%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.17%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.00%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,3830.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-0.18%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-0.43%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,4310.27%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,058-0.47%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-0.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4580.47%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2560.32%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1760.51%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8620.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1762.25%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0581.88%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.84%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.30%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.26%
burgosProperty for sale Burgos1,4880.22%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.21%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.08%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4410.08%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4640.02%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-1.28%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,387-0.92%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,188-0.42%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,622-0.24%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.19%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,654-0.17%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,862-0.16%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,092-0.16%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,582-0.08%
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-0.07%