Price per square meter in madrid Province


Data calculated at June, 2020

Average price in madrid:

2,715€/m²
-1.08% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in madrid province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in madrid during June 2020 stood at 2,715 Euros because of the decrease of -1.08% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -1.3%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in madrid from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in madrid, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Madrid

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital-0.93%-25.17%-25.85%3,690
AlcobendasProperty for sale Alcobendas-0.03%0.22%-5.53%2,471
Alcorcon0.20%0.34%-11.85%1,807
AlgeteProperty for sale Algete0.07%0.04%-4.04%1,565
Alpedrete0.00%0.16%-2.75%1,695
AranjuezProperty for sale Aranjuez0.10%0.10%-3.65%1,271
Arganda Del Rey0.05%-0.05%-0.91%1,416
Boadilla Del MonteProperty for sale Boadilla Del Monte0.30%0.66%-1.97%2,666
Colmenar Viejo0.16%0.33%-0.45%1,675
Collado VillalbaProperty for sale Collado Villalba0.08%-0.02%-9.22%1,595
Coslada0.04%0.27%-5.95%1,692
FuenlabradaProperty for sale Fuenlabrada0.00%0.18%-22.05%1,366
Fuente El SazProperty for sale Fuente El Saz0.08%0.08%-3.63%1,769
GalapagarProperty for sale Galapagar0.00%0.71%-11.70%1,382
GetafeProperty for sale Getafe0.00%0.02%-2.70%1,816
GuadarramaProperty for sale Guadarrama0.13%0.80%-0.46%1,570
Las RozasProperty for sale Las Rozas0.61%0.93%-6.83%2,684
MajadahondaProperty for sale Majadahonda0.56%0.81%-12.16%2,796
MostolesProperty for sale Mostoles0.21%0.20%-15.78%1,421
Parla0.06%0.06%-19.90%1,239
Pozuelo De AlarconProperty for sale Pozuelo De Alarcon0.00%-0.08%1.55%3,124
Rivas Vaciamadrid0.15%0.00%-3.53%1,945
San Sebastian De Los ReyesProperty for sale San Sebastian De Los Reyes0.36%0.36%-12.17%2,308
Torrejon De Ardoz0.05%0.17%-16.85%1,429
Torrelodones-0.52%-0.52%20.99%2,780
Villanueva De La CañadaProperty for sale Villanueva De La Cañada0.00%-0.20%-26.85%1,990
Villaviciosa De OdonProperty for sale Villaviciosa De Odon0.00%-0.08%1.58%2,190
CiudalcampoProperty for sale Ciudalcampo0.00%-6.87%-6.87%3,772
Collado Mediano-0.13%2.37%-11.99%1,353
Moralzarzal0.46%0.69%-9.72%1,499
San Lorenzo De El Escorial0.00%-0.06%-24.24%1,570
Villarejo De Salvanes-0.05%-0.73%5.07%875
Navas Del ReyProperty for sale Navas Del Rey0.26%-0.74%-1.51%1,168

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0930.05%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.05%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1920.08%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.44%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.33%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,240-3.10%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-0.07%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.06%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,343-0.07%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,383-0.02%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,690-0.93%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-1.18%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,411-0.80%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.28%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7620.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,472-0.81%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,274-0.68%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1530.69%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.07%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.62%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1532.30%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7420.50%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.44%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4400.25%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.20%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3430.03%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4620.03%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.03%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.03%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,393-0.41%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-0.26%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.20%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,192-0.20%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,623-0.19%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.19%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.14%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,551-0.11%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,656-0.11%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,583-0.05%
>