Price per square meter in madrid Province


Data calculated at November, 2019

Average price in madrid:

2,744€/m²
0.59% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in madrid province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in madrid during November 2019 stood at 2,744 Euros because of the increase of 0.59% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.2%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in madrid from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in madrid, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Madrid

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital-0.21%-0.87%2.70%3,695
Alcala De HenaresProperty for sale Alcala De Henares0.28%-16.03%-16.84%1,364
AlcobendasProperty for sale Alcobendas-0.14%-6.76%-4.97%2,445
Alcorcon-0.07%-12.43%-14.64%1,788
AlgeteProperty for sale Algete-0.05%-4.02%-3.95%1,563
Alpedrete-0.05%-4.01%-4.46%1,676
AranjuezProperty for sale Aranjuez-0.22%-7.95%-0.91%1,261
Arganda Del ReyProperty for sale Arganda Del Rey0.04%-1.29%-2.74%1,411
Boadilla Del MonteProperty for sale Boadilla Del Monte0.06%-1.15%-4.73%2,656
Colmenar ViejoProperty for sale Colmenar Viejo-0.17%-0.53%-1.93%1,672
Collado VillalbaProperty for sale Collado Villalba-0.10%-9.15%-0.85%1,601
FuenlabradaProperty for sale Fuenlabrada0.08%-24.13%-24.25%1,354
Fuente El SazProperty for sale Fuente El Saz0.03%-3.16%-5.38%1,773
GalapagarProperty for sale Galapagar0.55%-14.31%-5.67%1,383
GetafeProperty for sale Getafe-0.04%-1.38%-3.62%1,814
Guadarrama-0.09%-2.90%-10.59%1,534
Las RozasProperty for sale Las Rozas0.18%-5.29%-7.52%2,656
LeganesProperty for sale Leganes0.10%-21.24%-23.07%1,574
MajadahondaProperty for sale Majadahonda-0.11%-13.75%-15.09%2,758
MostolesProperty for sale Mostoles0.03%-18.91%-17.77%1,397
ParlaProperty for sale Parla-0.05%-20.07%-21.12%1,237
Pozuelo De AlarconProperty for sale Pozuelo De Alarcon0.06%-0.22%-0.85%3,109
San Sebastian De Los ReyesProperty for sale San Sebastian De Los Reyes-0.02%-12.47%-10.45%2,290
Torrejon De ArdozProperty for sale Torrejon De Ardoz0.02%-15.21%-17.92%1,429
Villanueva De La CañadaProperty for sale Villanueva De La Cañada0.00%-23.86%-25.66%1,983
Villaviciosa De Odon0.00%0.28%-4.21%2,160
Ciempozuelos0.36%-6.31%-10.14%1,146
Collado Mediano0.00%-19.32%0.69%1,337
Humanes De Madrid0.00%-20.88%-15.74%1,281
San Martin De Valdeiglesias0.00%-7.08%-13.62%1,003
San Lorenzo De El Escorial0.36%-21.27%-16.33%1,560
Navas Del ReyProperty for sale Navas Del Rey0.07%-1.01%-1.10%1,164
El Escorial0.00%-11.71%19.20%1,492

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0970.12%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-0.06%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,180-0.14%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1950.20%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2050.04%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,215-0.05%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2580.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2720.48%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,290-0.70%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.11%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,695-0.21%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,682-0.77%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,8970.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,696-0.17%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4390.22%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,243-0.10%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0702.65%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0360.22%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,865-0.11%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7240.21%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2154.37%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,4901.61%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,6961.54%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2430.42%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4640.35%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4390.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,681-5.99%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,865-5.95%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,626-4.35%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,587-4.05%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,724-2.85%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-2.19%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,290-1.16%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,682-1.08%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,695-0.87%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,401-0.73%