Price per square meter in cunit, tarragona


Data calculated at September, 2026

Average price in Spain:

2,177€/m²
0.16% Monthly

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in cunit



Average price in the most important towns of Tarragona

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona0.00%0.04%0.11%1,373
AlcanarProperty for sale Alcanar-0.03%-0.03%0.35%1,370
AmpostaProperty for sale Amposta0.05%0.24%2.37%905
CalafellProperty for sale Calafell0.11%0.12%0.64%1,566
CambrilsProperty for sale Cambrils0.16%0.36%1.53%2,006
Cunit0.22%0.54%1.59%1,635
DeltebreProperty for sale Deltebre-0.06%0.57%2.03%1,259
El VendrellProperty for sale El Vendrell0.36%0.88%2.16%1,331
Mont Roig Del Camp0.00%0.34%0.57%1,323
ReusProperty for sale Reus0.18%0.72%2.13%1,136
SalouProperty for sale Salou0.15%0.79%2.42%1,950
Sant Carles De La RapitaProperty for sale Sant Carles De La Rapita0.10%0.19%0.58%1,195
TorredembarraProperty for sale Torredembarra0.00%0.00%0.27%1,466
TortosaProperty for sale Tortosa0.27%0.64%1.82%1,002
Segur De CalafellProperty for sale Segur De Calafell0.08%0.06%0.46%1,602
Miami PlayaProperty for sale Miami Playa0.00%0.40%0.76%1,766
Roda De BaraProperty for sale Roda De Bara-0.03%0.05%-0.29%1,500
AltafullaProperty for sale Altafulla0.07%-0.01%3.39%2,034
La AmpollaProperty for sale La Ampolla0.15%0.25%0.07%1,552
Sant Jaume D´EnvejaProperty for sale Sant Jaume D´Enveja0.44%1.30%2.87%1,039

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.25%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,2460.11%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2860.20%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,3160.19%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,4050.00%
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres1,4620.05%
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia1,4630.32%
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4890.08%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,5510.33%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital5,2330.22%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9520.42%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5310.63%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9640.33%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2500.37%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9500.20%
Santa Cruz de TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4250.96%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.31%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,4120.00%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4252.72%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5311.67%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2501.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9521.23%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9641.21%
granadaProperty for sale Granada2,1581.17%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9501.01%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,6810.72%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.64%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.64%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%