Price per square meter in tarragona Province


Data calculated at August, 2020

Average price in tarragona:

1,877€/m²
0.64% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in tarragona province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in tarragona during August 2020 stood at 1,877 Euros because of the increase of 0.64% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -3.8%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in tarragona from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in tarragona, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Tarragona

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona0.00%0.02%10.77%1,344
AlcanarProperty for sale Alcanar-0.20%0.50%-5.27%1,290
AmpostaProperty for sale Amposta0.26%0.99%-13.40%841
CalafellProperty for sale Calafell-0.06%1.02%-6.33%1,584
CambrilsProperty for sale Cambrils0.02%0.07%-15.06%1,778
CunitProperty for sale Cunit0.02%-0.33%-2.47%1,529
DeltebreProperty for sale Deltebre-0.27%-1.96%3.05%1,111
El VendrellProperty for sale El Vendrell-0.14%0.57%-4.77%1,296
L´Ametlla De MarProperty for sale L´Ametlla De Mar-0.02%-0.05%-20.63%1,588
Mont Roig Del Camp0.00%-0.01%-6.94%1,240
ReusProperty for sale Reus-0.02%-0.06%8.33%1,143
Roquetes0.00%0.00%-11.29%1,148
SalouProperty for sale Salou0.00%0.02%-5.39%1,812
Sant Carles De La RapitaProperty for sale Sant Carles De La Rapita-0.10%-0.21%-11.01%1,130
TorredembarraProperty for sale Torredembarra0.35%1.72%-1.39%1,354
TortosaProperty for sale Tortosa0.21%0.62%-18.88%853
UlldeconaProperty for sale Ulldecona-0.06%-0.48%-17.42%698
Segur De CalafellProperty for sale Segur De Calafell-0.07%0.15%5.46%1,592
La Bisbal Del PenedesProperty for sale La Bisbal Del Penedes0.00%1.54%9.83%871
Miami PlayaProperty for sale Miami Playa0.00%-0.07%-0.01%1,727
Roda De BaraProperty for sale Roda De Bara0.00%-0.02%4.03%1,585
AltafullaProperty for sale Altafulla0.85%1.06%17.16%1,660
L´AldeaProperty for sale L´Aldea-0.27%4.85%-17.55%821
La AmpollaProperty for sale La Ampolla-0.01%1.33%-11.73%1,498
CamarlesProperty for sale Camarles0.00%-0.49%5.68%762
CreixellProperty for sale Creixell0.00%-0.93%-8.19%1,275
La SeniaProperty for sale La Senia0.00%0.31%-9.02%800
Sant Jaume D´EnvejaProperty for sale Sant Jaume D´Enveja0.12%1.52%-2.46%864

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0920.00%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.22%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1880.05%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.04%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-0.63%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.17%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.00%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,3830.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-0.18%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-0.43%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,4310.27%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,058-0.47%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-0.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4580.47%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2560.32%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1760.51%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8620.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0581.83%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1761.74%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.54%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.44%
burgosProperty for sale Burgos1,4880.26%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.20%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4640.13%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4410.07%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.02%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.02%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-4.95%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-2.50%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-1.60%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,256-1.47%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,515-1.40%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,458-1.38%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-1.24%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,387-0.54%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,188-0.25%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.24%
>