Price per square meter in tarragona Province


Data calculated at September, 2026

Average price in tarragona:

2,277€/m²
0.3% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in tarragona province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in tarragona during September 2026 stood at 2,277 Euros because of the increase of 0.3% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.9%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in tarragona from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in tarragona, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Tarragona

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona0.00%0.04%0.11%1,373
AlcanarProperty for sale Alcanar-0.03%-0.03%0.35%1,370
AmpostaProperty for sale Amposta0.05%0.24%2.37%905
CalafellProperty for sale Calafell0.11%0.12%0.64%1,566
CambrilsProperty for sale Cambrils0.16%0.36%1.53%2,006
CunitProperty for sale Cunit0.22%0.54%1.59%1,635
DeltebreProperty for sale Deltebre-0.06%0.57%2.03%1,259
El VendrellProperty for sale El Vendrell0.36%0.88%2.16%1,331
Mont Roig Del Camp0.00%0.34%0.57%1,323
ReusProperty for sale Reus0.18%0.72%2.13%1,136
SalouProperty for sale Salou0.15%0.79%2.42%1,950
Sant Carles De La RapitaProperty for sale Sant Carles De La Rapita0.10%0.19%0.58%1,195
TorredembarraProperty for sale Torredembarra0.00%0.00%0.27%1,466
TortosaProperty for sale Tortosa0.27%0.64%1.82%1,002
Segur De CalafellProperty for sale Segur De Calafell0.08%0.06%0.46%1,602
Miami PlayaProperty for sale Miami Playa0.00%0.40%0.76%1,766
Roda De BaraProperty for sale Roda De Bara-0.03%0.05%-0.29%1,500
AltafullaProperty for sale Altafulla0.07%-0.01%3.39%2,034
La AmpollaProperty for sale La Ampolla0.15%0.25%0.07%1,552
Sant Jaume D´EnvejaProperty for sale Sant Jaume D´Enveja0.44%1.30%2.87%1,039

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.25%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,2460.11%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2860.20%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,3160.19%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,4050.00%
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres1,4620.05%
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia1,4630.32%
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4890.08%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,5510.33%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital5,2330.22%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9520.42%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5310.63%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9640.33%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2500.37%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9500.20%
Santa Cruz de TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4250.96%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.31%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,4120.00%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife2,4252.72%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca4,5311.67%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia3,2501.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,9521.23%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,9641.21%
granadaProperty for sale Granada2,1581.17%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,9501.01%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,6810.72%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,4160.64%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,2430.64%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,9150.00%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1660.00%