Price per square meter in tarragona Province


Data calculated at December, 2019

Average price in tarragona:

1,999€/m²
0.41% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in tarragona province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in tarragona during December 2019 stood at 1,999 Euros because of the increase of 0.41% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -0.8%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in tarragona from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in tarragona, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Tarragona

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona0.23%8.57%3.37%1,347
AlcanarProperty for sale Alcanar0.17%-5.42%-4.81%1,282
AmpostaProperty for sale Amposta0.91%-13.91%-12.15%838
CalafellProperty for sale Calafell-0.05%-13.54%1.33%1,546
CambrilsProperty for sale Cambrils0.08%-15.35%-11.50%1,775
Constanti1.28%0.11%2.22%788
CunitProperty for sale Cunit-0.13%-3.41%-2.11%1,542
DeltebreProperty for sale Deltebre10.13%3.75%2.82%1,135
El VendrellProperty for sale El Vendrell-0.21%-4.44%1.41%1,297
L´Ametlla De MarProperty for sale L´Ametlla De Mar0.23%-18.33%-16.08%1,590
Mont Roig Del CampProperty for sale Mont Roig Del Camp-0.51%-4.86%-15.66%1,246
ReusProperty for sale Reus-0.03%4.42%10.67%1,143
RoquetesProperty for sale Roquetes-0.07%-12.33%-18.37%1,148
SalouProperty for sale Salou0.03%-5.94%-2.72%1,812
Sant Carles De La RapitaProperty for sale Sant Carles De La Rapita0.29%-9.04%-7.74%1,139
TorredembarraProperty for sale Torredembarra0.26%-2.87%-13.42%1,326
TortosaProperty for sale Tortosa-0.35%-19.81%-11.33%845
UlldeconaProperty for sale Ulldecona0.88%-14.90%-3.73%695
VallsProperty for sale Valls-0.20%13.48%11.40%862
Vila Seca0.03%-17.51%8.67%1,288
Segur De CalafellProperty for sale Segur De Calafell-0.30%0.30%-12.58%1,599
La Bisbal Del PenedesProperty for sale La Bisbal Del Penedes-1.11%-8.31%6.91%856
Bellvei0.76%-22.63%-25.07%983
Miami PlayaProperty for sale Miami Playa0.00%0.16%-5.31%1,730
Roda De BaraProperty for sale Roda De Bara-0.48%3.50%0.37%1,596
AltafullaProperty for sale Altafulla2.81%11.14%2.74%1,673
L´AldeaProperty for sale L´Aldea2.24%-19.46%7.35%786
La AmpollaProperty for sale La Ampolla0.27%-13.20%-15.49%1,475
Mora D´Ebre-0.06%-19.69%19.62%830
Banyeres Del Penedes-0.84%-7.11%-15.67%1,121
CamarlesProperty for sale Camarles1.02%10.18%-14.45%792
CreixellProperty for sale Creixell2.06%-13.49%-9.24%1,305
L´ArboçProperty for sale L´Arboç0.24%-6.22%-8.18%1,161
La SeniaProperty for sale La Senia-1.23%-7.81%-20.67%803
Sant Jaume D´EnvejaProperty for sale Sant Jaume D´Enveja1.53%-1.65%-1.97%863

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,096-0.12%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1570.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.07%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-0.59%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.40%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2160.13%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.11%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2910.09%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3470.23%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.24%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-0.44%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,8970.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7060.39%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.22%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.37%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.43%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0400.19%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8690.20%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7320.45%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4653.52%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5042.94%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.74%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.50%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4360.19%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,869-5.34%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,677-5.24%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,626-4.30%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-2.44%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-2.25%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,216-1.92%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,732-1.60%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-1.40%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.87%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.74%