Price per square meter in valencia Province


Data calculated at December, 2019

Average price in valencia:

1,721€/m²
-0.53% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in valencia province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in valencia during December 2019 stood at 1,721 Euros because of the decrease of -0.53% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in valencia from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in valencia, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Valencia

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia0.37%0.50%2.76%2,252
AgullentProperty for sale Agullent0.00%2.45%5.88%796
Aielo De Malferit0.00%-8.15%19.84%648
AlaquasProperty for sale Alaquas0.39%0.48%-3.21%999
AlbaidaProperty for sale Albaida2.08%10.68%14.81%753
AlbalProperty for sale Albal0.11%-1.48%2.67%1,125
Albalat Dels Sorells-1.54%3.86%22.98%1,066
AlbericProperty for sale Alberic-0.42%10.55%7.38%740
AlborayaProperty for sale Alboraya0.10%-8.16%5.18%2,286
Alcantera De XuquerProperty for sale Alcantera De Xuquer0.00%24.64%16.38%772
AlcasserProperty for sale Alcasser0.31%-7.89%9.86%918
AldaiaProperty for sale Aldaia0.08%-1.59%-4.58%1,110
AlfafarProperty for sale Alfafar0.60%0.24%1.99%1,094
Algemesi-0.43%-5.49%7.69%711
AlginetProperty for sale Alginet-0.49%0.21%6.92%798
AlmasseraProperty for sale Almassera-0.06%1.20%13.32%1,071
AlmoinesProperty for sale Almoines-1.52%-28.60%-9.51%795
AlziraProperty for sale Alzira-0.16%8.92%-2.07%953
Barx1.31%24.04%24.54%987
BenaguasilProperty for sale Benaguasil1.17%19.54%29.32%1,052
BenetusserProperty for sale Benetusser-0.02%-4.07%-0.62%1,127
BeniarjoProperty for sale Beniarjo-0.72%-7.54%-6.37%735
BeniganimProperty for sale Beniganim0.20%20.30%13.21%692
BeteraProperty for sale Betera0.14%-11.76%-4.66%1,232
BocairentProperty for sale Bocairent0.00%16.40%-0.02%747
Bonrepos I MirambellProperty for sale Bonrepos I Mirambell0.00%-5.92%-6.25%1,110
Buñol0.27%12.72%23.50%755
BurjassotProperty for sale Burjassot0.05%18.52%16.97%1,274
CanalsProperty for sale Canals-0.99%2.36%-9.87%685
Canet D´En BerenguerProperty for sale Canet D´En Berenguer-0.13%-16.86%-15.25%1,326
CarcaixentProperty for sale Carcaixent-0.35%-0.50%-7.73%658
CatarrojaProperty for sale Catarroja1.11%-9.24%1.09%1,045
ChivaProperty for sale Chiva0.18%17.31%12.48%1,051
CorberaProperty for sale Corbera-1.30%-1.23%-2.30%656
CulleraProperty for sale Cullera0.09%6.32%0.62%1,486
DaimusProperty for sale Daimus-1.37%10.97%12.99%1,418
FoiosProperty for sale Foios-0.17%-7.62%1.80%867
GandiaProperty for sale Gandia0.19%-13.79%-14.59%1,007
GiletProperty for sale Gilet-0.18%-6.97%-1.77%958
GodellaProperty for sale Godella-0.29%-4.37%-6.52%1,250
L´ Alcudia De CrespinsProperty for sale L´ Alcudia De Crespins-0.13%21.01%1.32%742
L´ OlleriaProperty for sale L´ Olleria0.41%0.42%-0.80%612
La Font D´En CarrosProperty for sale La Font D´En Carros-0.39%-13.62%3.82%707
La Pobla De FarnalsProperty for sale La Pobla De Farnals1.15%-1.80%-5.74%1,287
La Pobla De VallbonaProperty for sale La Pobla De Vallbona-0.22%2.63%10.54%1,098
Llauri0.00%13.31%18.41%848
LliriaProperty for sale Lliria0.09%3.79%12.31%1,063
ManisesProperty for sale Manises0.06%-1.98%-0.80%1,165
Manuel-0.54%3.75%17.35%681
MassamagrellProperty for sale Massamagrell-0.08%1.73%8.10%940
MassanassaProperty for sale Massanassa-0.07%9.25%11.52%1,146
MelianaProperty for sale Meliana-0.41%-22.41%-13.82%1,008
MiramarProperty for sale Miramar0.23%0.03%-2.43%1,090
MislataProperty for sale Mislata0.32%0.85%3.03%1,240
MoncadaProperty for sale Moncada-0.10%8.92%-0.96%1,111
MonserratProperty for sale Monserrat-0.09%23.69%12.49%957
Montroy0.54%5.28%6.31%849
MuserosProperty for sale Museros0.55%-5.70%24.01%1,173
NaqueraProperty for sale Naquera0.05%-7.42%-6.94%1,115
OlivaProperty for sale Oliva-0.34%-28.96%23.20%1,101
OntinyentProperty for sale Ontinyent-0.35%1.52%0.32%825
PaiportaProperty for sale Paiporta0.18%-5.43%-4.75%1,232
Palma De GandiaProperty for sale Palma De Gandia-1.23%-10.31%-5.05%890
PaternaProperty for sale Paterna0.68%3.42%6.50%1,192
PicanyaProperty for sale Picanya0.00%-15.90%-24.50%1,279
PicassentProperty for sale Picassent0.38%-12.18%13.85%963
PilesProperty for sale Piles0.90%4.24%27.08%1,144
PuçolProperty for sale Puçol-0.06%1.22%15.65%1,188
PuigProperty for sale Puig-0.07%-10.95%-9.38%1,669
Quart De PobletProperty for sale Quart De Poblet0.33%-12.68%-5.60%1,038
Rafelbuñol RafelbunyolProperty for sale Rafelbuñol Rafelbunyol-0.19%-5.78%-8.87%1,027
RafelcoferProperty for sale Rafelcofer-3.69%9.47%-20.61%597
Real De GandiaProperty for sale Real De Gandia0.00%4.33%-0.39%699
Real De MontroiProperty for sale Real De Montroi0.02%-1.34%9.06%722
Riba Roja De TuriaProperty for sale Riba Roja De Turia0.01%-8.76%8.27%1,154
RocafortProperty for sale Rocafort0.01%3.89%6.06%1,512
Sagunto SaguntProperty for sale Sagunto Sagunt-0.01%7.10%10.18%1,014
SedaviProperty for sale Sedavi-0.38%-2.96%11.41%1,112
SerraProperty for sale Serra-0.04%-7.75%-12.19%1,066
SillaProperty for sale Silla0.06%-3.00%-2.35%925
SuecaProperty for sale Sueca0.01%-6.39%-15.28%1,072
Tavernes BlanquesProperty for sale Tavernes Blanques0.20%-0.76%0.36%1,142
Tavernes De La ValldignaProperty for sale Tavernes De La Valldigna-0.14%2.43%1.07%849
TorrentProperty for sale Torrent0.18%-8.03%-5.36%1,142
TurisProperty for sale Turis-0.26%4.12%-0.12%866
Vilamarxant-0.30%25.89%27.42%1,026
VillalongaProperty for sale Villalonga-1.31%6.78%-8.38%696
VinalesaProperty for sale Vinalesa-0.10%1.91%-5.44%976
XativaProperty for sale Xativa0.31%-4.17%-5.32%905
XeracoProperty for sale Xeraco-0.52%1.94%8.10%1,114
XeresaProperty for sale Xeresa-0.49%-5.39%-12.03%871
XirivellaProperty for sale Xirivella0.27%-4.20%-10.46%1,006
Guardamar De La Safor1.72%-13.06%-13.14%1,439
El Vedat De TorrenteProperty for sale El Vedat De Torrente-0.18%-21.03%6.20%851
MontserratProperty for sale Montserrat-0.48%-18.30%14.86%920
Puerto De SaguntoProperty for sale Puerto De Sagunto0.00%-6.83%-8.44%1,041
Pla De Corrals0.00%0.00%0.00%1,636

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,096-0.12%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1570.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.07%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-0.59%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.40%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2160.13%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.11%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2910.09%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3470.23%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.24%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-0.44%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,8970.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7060.39%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.22%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.37%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.43%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0400.19%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8690.20%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7320.45%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4653.52%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5042.94%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.74%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.50%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4360.19%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,869-5.34%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,677-5.24%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,626-4.30%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-2.44%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-2.25%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,216-1.92%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,732-1.60%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-1.40%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.87%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.74%