Price per square meter in valencia Province


Data calculated at June, 2020

Average price in valencia:

1,650€/m²
-3.07% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in valencia province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in valencia during June 2020 stood at 1,650 Euros because of the decrease of -3.07% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -4.3%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in valencia from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in valencia, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Valencia

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia-0.68%-26.92%-24.95%2,274
AgullentProperty for sale Agullent-0.07%-0.29%1.39%787
Aielo De Malferit1.34%1.37%19.66%657
AlaquasProperty for sale Alaquas0.03%0.44%8.82%1,011
AlbaidaProperty for sale Albaida-2.17%-1.62%8.81%719
AlbalProperty for sale Albal0.09%0.09%1.43%1,134
Albalat Dels SorellsProperty for sale Albalat Dels Sorells0.00%0.00%3.98%1,058
AlbericProperty for sale Alberic0.29%-0.04%4.51%741
AlborayaProperty for sale Alboraya0.21%0.20%-12.64%2,316
AlcasserProperty for sale Alcasser-0.05%1.09%5.39%932
AldaiaProperty for sale Aldaia0.15%0.43%3.54%1,113
AlfafarProperty for sale Alfafar-0.06%-0.26%-1.38%1,097
AlmasseraProperty for sale Almassera-0.01%-0.08%-1.69%1,070
AlmoinesProperty for sale Almoines-0.07%-0.38%-18.25%785
AlziraProperty for sale Alzira-0.05%-0.17%2.29%951
BarxProperty for sale Barx-0.05%2.26%23.97%1,051
BenaguasilProperty for sale Benaguasil0.03%0.06%28.45%1,053
BenetusserProperty for sale Benetusser-0.02%-0.08%-4.08%1,130
BeniarjoProperty for sale Beniarjo0.74%0.07%-4.74%719
Beniganim-0.04%-0.28%21.81%689
Beniparrell0.00%0.06%-0.56%1,331
BeteraProperty for sale Betera0.12%0.21%0.35%1,246
BocairentProperty for sale Bocairent-0.22%-0.77%11.21%737
Bonrepos I MirambellProperty for sale Bonrepos I Mirambell0.12%-0.02%-6.98%1,111
BurjassotProperty for sale Burjassot0.01%0.22%17.74%1,279
Canals0.06%-0.62%0.94%679
Canet D´En BerenguerProperty for sale Canet D´En Berenguer-0.08%0.38%-14.90%1,309
CarcaixentProperty for sale Carcaixent0.09%-0.04%1.83%656
Carlet-0.04%-0.36%-13.99%787
CatarrojaProperty for sale Catarroja0.14%0.99%-0.87%1,077
ChivaProperty for sale Chiva-0.08%-0.19%15.12%1,045
CorberaProperty for sale Corbera-0.64%-7.85%-16.20%607
CulleraProperty for sale Cullera-0.03%0.15%11.15%1,492
DaimusProperty for sale Daimus-0.32%-0.99%6.53%1,409
FoiosProperty for sale Foios0.74%0.86%-13.46%877
GandiaProperty for sale Gandia0.12%0.62%-10.55%1,031
GiletProperty for sale Gilet0.00%-1.82%-3.40%940
GodellaProperty for sale Godella0.03%0.05%-4.14%1,251
Godelleta0.00%-0.03%9.20%1,117
L´ Alcudia De Crespins0.06%-0.72%15.65%730
L´ Alqueria De La Condesa0.00%1.22%-15.18%670
L´ ElianaProperty for sale L´ Eliana0.00%-1.11%28.42%1,911
L´ OlleriaProperty for sale L´ Olleria0.43%0.21%6.19%612
La Font D´En CarrosProperty for sale La Font D´En Carros0.23%-0.14%9.36%706
La Pobla De FarnalsProperty for sale La Pobla De Farnals0.55%1.56%-0.45%1,331
La Pobla De VallbonaProperty for sale La Pobla De Vallbona0.18%0.78%4.14%1,112
LliriaProperty for sale Lliria0.08%0.15%10.90%1,067
ManisesProperty for sale Manises0.16%0.29%-1.79%1,169
Manuel1.09%-0.92%11.89%673
MassamagrellProperty for sale Massamagrell0.22%1.23%6.17%964
MassanassaProperty for sale Massanassa-0.01%0.36%10.01%1,148
MelianaProperty for sale Meliana0.57%-0.06%-14.87%1,042
MiramarProperty for sale Miramar-0.32%-0.53%-3.07%1,070
MislataProperty for sale Mislata0.09%0.24%0.94%1,250
MoncadaProperty for sale Moncada0.03%0.03%6.46%1,111
MonserratProperty for sale Monserrat-0.14%-0.47%5.45%948
Montroy0.46%0.46%-0.44%847
MuserosProperty for sale Museros-0.38%0.13%-9.35%1,191
NaqueraProperty for sale Naquera-0.10%-0.32%-4.46%1,110
OlivaProperty for sale Oliva-0.21%-0.57%-28.65%1,074
OntinyentProperty for sale Ontinyent-0.16%-0.52%1.38%823
PaiportaProperty for sale Paiporta0.13%0.38%-8.30%1,240
Palma De GandiaProperty for sale Palma De Gandia0.16%-3.01%-11.10%833
PaternaProperty for sale Paterna0.24%1.01%8.22%1,234
PedralbaProperty for sale Pedralba1.18%1.18%27.59%952
PicanyaProperty for sale Picanya0.00%0.74%-10.84%1,289
PicassentProperty for sale Picassent0.10%0.67%-7.11%970
PilesProperty for sale Piles-0.35%-1.06%8.89%1,128
PuçolProperty for sale Puçol0.00%-0.10%7.06%1,188
PuigProperty for sale Puig-0.15%0.29%-7.25%1,684
Quart De PobletProperty for sale Quart De Poblet0.48%0.44%-2.72%1,063
Rafelbuñol RafelbunyolProperty for sale Rafelbuñol Rafelbunyol-0.10%-0.11%-6.11%1,023
RafelcoferProperty for sale Rafelcofer0.00%-0.75%7.81%585
Real De GandiaProperty for sale Real De Gandia0.14%0.98%-1.92%710
Real De Montroi0.00%0.00%12.69%712
Riba Roja De TuriaProperty for sale Riba Roja De Turia0.16%0.03%-7.33%1,157
RocafortProperty for sale Rocafort0.30%0.72%7.39%1,537
Sagunto SaguntProperty for sale Sagunto Sagunt0.03%0.49%14.16%1,025
San Antonio De BenageberProperty for sale San Antonio De Benageber-0.89%-1.13%22.55%1,675
SedaviProperty for sale Sedavi0.88%1.55%0.99%1,134
SerraProperty for sale Serra-0.19%-0.19%-8.69%1,059
SillaProperty for sale Silla0.15%0.03%-4.18%928
SuecaProperty for sale Sueca0.10%1.00%-0.39%1,108
Tavernes BlanquesProperty for sale Tavernes Blanques0.46%0.54%-0.34%1,146
Tavernes De La ValldignaProperty for sale Tavernes De La Valldigna-0.07%0.62%1.20%864
TorrentProperty for sale Torrent0.18%0.97%-8.32%1,157
TurisProperty for sale Turis-0.06%0.51%5.68%865
VillalongaProperty for sale Villalonga-0.05%-0.31%-1.66%697
VinalesaProperty for sale Vinalesa0.00%0.00%-6.19%973
XativaProperty for sale Xativa-0.18%-0.32%-1.68%905
XeracoProperty for sale Xeraco0.04%1.19%7.50%1,148
XeresaProperty for sale Xeresa0.81%1.53%5.01%926
XirivellaProperty for sale Xirivella0.11%0.27%-1.50%1,022
Guardamar De La SaforProperty for sale Guardamar De La Safor0.23%1.44%-1.98%1,487
Montserrat0.04%0.03%-3.10%912
Puerto De SaguntoProperty for sale Puerto De Sagunto0.00%0.00%-5.83%1,059
BeniflaProperty for sale Benifla-1.91%-1.91%22.77%777
Pla De Corrals0.00%0.00%0.00%1,636
El PerelloProperty for sale El Perello-0.18%-0.39%10.45%1,916

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0930.05%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.05%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1920.08%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.44%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.33%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,240-3.10%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-0.07%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.06%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,343-0.07%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,383-0.02%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,690-0.93%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-1.18%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,411-0.80%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.28%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7620.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,472-0.81%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,274-0.68%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1530.69%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.07%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.62%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1532.30%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7420.50%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.44%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4400.25%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.20%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3430.03%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4620.03%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.03%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.03%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,393-0.41%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-0.26%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.20%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,192-0.20%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,623-0.19%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.19%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.14%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,551-0.11%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,656-0.11%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,583-0.05%
>