FLAT sale   madrid city  centro  Palacio 279 sqm built 5 4 Estate: Second hand

€2,380,000 (8,530.47€/m²)

Mortgage: 9,097.46 €/month Recalculate

Would you like to be notified if the price drops?

Request more information

GILMAR

Show more properties

Show Telephone
0034911239160
Ad. code: 3953915
Ref. anunciante: 221856

@

Features

  • Garage:2 places
  • Elevator:Yes
  • Exterior:Yes
  • Heating type:Yes
  • Storage room:Yes
  • Energy certificate: Energy certificate

Description

spacious elegant property in hispanoamérica – chamartín discover this magnificent opportunity in the prestigious neighborhood of hispanoamérica, located within the district of chamartín, one of madrid’s most exclusive and sought-after areas. this 279 m² property, situated in an elegant building, offers a tremendous potential to be renovated and adapted to modern living, thanks to its generous size and excellent layout. the property boasts 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an exterior orientation providing ample natural light, and two parking spaces—an essential added value in this location. additionally, it includes a storage room and service entrance, offering functionality and comfort for everyday living. the building, constructed in 1958, features amenities such as an elevator, both physical and automated concierge service, and central heating with individual meters. its layout offers multiple possibilities for reconfiguration to create spacious, modern, and customized areas. his

Compare the price of this property