FLAT sale   madrid city  chamberi  Trafalgar 80 sqm built 3 1 Estate: Second hand

€720,000 (9,000.00€/m²)

Mortgage: 2,752.17 €/month Recalculate

Would you like to be notified if the price drops?

Request more information

GILMAR

Show more properties

Show Telephone
0034911239160
Ad. code: 3953924
Ref. anunciante: 222186

@

Features

  • Elevator:Yes
  • Exterior:Yes
  • Energy certificate: Energy certificate

Description

corner apartment with 5 balconies facing the street, south-facing, high floor, very bright, and ceilings over 3.5 meters high, in malasaña, madrid´s trendy neighborhood, with many renovation possibilities we present a magnificent opportunity in the heart of malasaña, madrid´s most vibrant and fashionable neighborhood. this apartment, located on a high floor, has **80 square meters of living space**, distributed into **3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom**, and stands out for its **brightness and south-facing orientation** thanks to its **5 balconies overlooking the street**. the apartment, located in a classic 1900 building with an elevator, offers **unobstructed views** and endless renovation possibilities. with the right design, you could transform it into a modern **2-bedroom, 2-bathroom** apartment, maximizing its functionality and appeal. ### a prime location in malasaña, madrid´s cultural heart located in the trafalgar neighborhood, within the chamberí district, this apartment is situat

Compare the price of this property