FLAT sale   madrid city  ciudad lineal  Quintana 58 sqm built 2 1 Estate: Second hand

€320,000 (5,517.24€/m²)

Mortgage: 1,223.19 €/month Recalculate

Would you like to be notified if the price drops?

Request more information

GILMAR

Show more properties

Show Telephone
0034911239160
Ad. code: 3953944
Ref. anunciante: 222598

@

Features

  • Elevator:Yes
  • Exterior:Yes
  • Heating type:Yes
  • Energy certificate: Energy certificate

Description

discover this charming apartment located in the quintana neighborhood, part of the ciudad lineal district in madrid. with a total area of 58 m², this home boasts an excellent layout featuring two bedrooms, a full bathroom, a functional kitchen, and outdoor spaces that allow for abundant natural light thanks to its northeast orientation. situated in a building constructed in 1956, the property offers individual natural gas heating, parquet flooring, a laundry area, and a practical elevator that ensures easy access. while the property could benefit from some updates, its potential is undeniable. the quintana neighborhood is renowned for its residential character and excellent connectivity to the rest of the city. just steps away, you´ll find a wide range of services including supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, and charming local shops. the area also stands out for its proximity to green spaces like parque calero, perfect for enjoying outdoor activities. strategically located, it pro

Compare the price of this property