Price per square meter in felanitx


Data calculated at April, 2020

Average price in felanitx:

1,505€/m²
1.51% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in felanitx



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in felanitx during April 2020 stood at 1,505 Euros because of the increase of 1.51% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 2.7%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in felanitx from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in felanitx, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Islas Baleares

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Palma De MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca0.59%0.91%-7.47%2,736
CalviaProperty for sale Calvia0.00%-0.05%-21.14%2,618
Capdepera0.00%2.09%2.24%1,598
Ciutadella De MenorcaProperty for sale Ciutadella De Menorca0.10%0.55%-13.11%1,945
IbizaProperty for sale Ibiza0.00%0.42%-8.03%3,313
Inca0.00%0.16%-22.02%1,111
LlucmajorProperty for sale Llucmajor0.08%-0.04%-25.99%1,665
MahonProperty for sale Mahon-0.03%0.32%-21.44%1,771
Manacor0.00%0.22%-25.81%1,089
Muro0.00%-1.21%28.24%1,456
PollensaProperty for sale Pollensa-0.06%-0.31%-13.25%2,479
Sa PoblaProperty for sale Sa Pobla0.00%-0.74%-14.63%1,449
Sant Josep De Sa TalaiaProperty for sale Sant Josep De Sa Talaia0.00%-0.32%20.49%3,463
Santa Eulalia Del RioProperty for sale Santa Eulalia Del Rio0.23%0.65%-10.32%3,154
Santa MargalidaProperty for sale Santa Margalida1.58%0.17%26.43%1,798
SantanyiProperty for sale Santanyi0.00%-0.05%-13.99%2,322
Son ServeraProperty for sale Son Servera0.15%-0.42%-18.84%1,957
Cala D´OrProperty for sale Cala D´Or0.00%1.90%8.51%3,005
Can Picafort0.00%0.91%-12.27%2,196

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperty for sale Madrid0.31%0.63%2.27%2,761
BarcelonaProperty for sale Barcelona0.29%0.02%1.55%3,126
AlavaProperty for sale Alava-0.45%-0.32%0.98%2,484
AlbaceteProperty for sale Albacete0.10%0.16%2.69%1,313
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante0.36%-0.46%4.52%1,711
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria0.31%-0.06%2.07%1,485
AsturiasProperty for sale Asturias-0.39%0.31%-0.95%1,605
AvilaProperty for sale Avila0.36%-0.31%3.05%1,304
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña-0.65%-1.79%-3.13%1,709
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz-0.43%1.09%0.63%1,184
BurgosProperty for sale Burgos-0.49%-1.11%-1.58%1,385
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres-0.50%-0.20%0.67%1,226
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz0.21%-0.36%1.08%1,755
CantabriaProperty for sale Cantabria-0.38%-1.91%-1.62%1,727
CastellonProperty for sale Castellon0.10%0.00%1.57%1,707
Ciudad RealProperty for sale Ciudad Real-0.40%-1.18%-0.86%1,137
CordobaProperty for sale Cordoba-0.52%-2.27%-3.61%1,733
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca-0.80%-1.71%-3.88%1,260
GironaProperty for sale Girona0.38%0.21%0.67%2,220
GranadaProperty for sale Granada-0.42%0.69%5.98%1,847
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara0.20%0.68%-0.41%1,660
GuipuzcoaProperty for sale Guipuzcoa0.35%0.94%0.19%2,978
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva0.33%-0.13%0.47%1,388
HuescaProperty for sale Huesca0.24%-0.91%-3.64%1,833
Islas BalearesProperty for sale Islas Baleares0.18%0.23%2.94%3,276
JaenProperty for sale Jaen-0.41%-0.55%-0.08%1,330
Las PalmasProperty for sale Las Palmas0.28%0.11%2.33%1,845
La RiojaProperty for sale La Rioja0.61%0.09%0.53%1,484
LeonProperty for sale Leon-0.53%-0.61%-1.88%1,140
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida0.48%0.38%3.66%1,514
LugoProperty for sale Lugo-0.51%-2.19%-4.03%1,335
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga0.20%0.57%4.92%2,696
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia0.16%1.01%5.19%1,573
NavarraProperty for sale Navarra-0.50%0.14%-1.12%1,533
OurenseProperty for sale Ourense-0.37%0.44%-1.15%1,267
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia-0.89%-1.96%-1.86%1,186
PontevedraProperty for sale Pontevedra-0.86%-2.42%-5.85%1,640
SalamancaProperty for sale Salamanca0.26%-2.02%-1.24%1,284
SegoviaProperty for sale Segovia0.15%-0.83%-2.14%1,329
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla-0.35%-0.46%0.95%1,874
SoriaProperty for sale Soria-0.59%-1.10%-2.09%1,520
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.17%1.25%3.83%1,828
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona-0.55%-1.88%-0.46%1,970
TeruelProperty for sale Teruel-0.32%-1.35%-1.23%1,433
ToledoProperty for sale Toledo0.38%0.29%2.02%1,410
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia-0.41%0.13%3.23%1,717
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid0.23%0.35%0.82%1,594
VizcayaProperty for sale Vizcaya-0.31%-0.43%-0.73%2,997
ZamoraProperty for sale Zamora-0.38%-0.80%-2.47%1,322
ZaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza0.19%-0.26%2.59%1,984
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra1.56%-15.20%-15.20%2,924

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.11%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.01%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,187-0.06%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1930.23%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2000.00%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2180.05%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,275-0.09%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,277-0.32%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7100.42%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6750.50%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9980.14%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7360.59%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4690.19%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2730.50%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1300.67%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.00%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7390.09%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5532.47%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1301.63%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9981.38%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1931.06%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7100.93%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7390.92%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7360.91%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2730.55%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.53%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6750.41%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.36%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,277-0.66%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,657-0.64%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.30%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,395-0.27%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.23%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.20%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,462-0.09%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,625-0.08%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,553-0.02%
>