Price per square meter in santa margalida


Data calculated at June, 2020

Average price in santa margalida:

1,798€/m²
0% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in santa margalida



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in santa margalida during June 2020 stood at 1,798 Euros because of the increase of 0% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 1.6%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in santa margalida from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in santa margalida, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Islas Baleares

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Palma De MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca0.21%1.50%6.38%2,762
CalviaProperty for sale Calvia0.00%0.00%-21.41%2,618
Ciutadella De MenorcaProperty for sale Ciutadella De Menorca0.00%0.12%-8.68%1,946
IbizaProperty for sale Ibiza0.45%0.45%-0.74%3,328
FelanitxProperty for sale Felanitx0.90%2.41%-26.63%1,519
Inca-0.05%-0.05%-25.09%1,110
LlucmajorProperty for sale Llucmajor-0.33%-0.25%-21.02%1,659
MahonProperty for sale Mahon0.00%-0.06%-18.77%1,771
Manacor0.44%1.39%-19.06%1,104
Muro0.00%-0.08%14.63%1,455
PollensaProperty for sale Pollensa0.17%0.30%-9.76%2,488
Sa PoblaProperty for sale Sa Pobla0.67%0.42%-13.47%1,455
Sant Joan De LabritjaProperty for sale Sant Joan De Labritja0.00%0.00%3.81%2,525
Sant Josep De Sa TalaiaProperty for sale Sant Josep De Sa Talaia-0.99%-1.00%22.71%3,429
Santa Eulalia Del RioProperty for sale Santa Eulalia Del Rio0.21%0.42%-11.62%3,160
Santa Margalida0.00%1.58%26.43%1,798
SantanyiProperty for sale Santanyi-0.29%-0.29%-21.40%2,316
Son ServeraProperty for sale Son Servera-0.02%0.13%-15.85%1,956
Cala D´OrProperty for sale Cala D´Or0.21%-0.10%-0.18%3,002
Can Picafort0.76%0.76%-14.44%2,212

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0930.05%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.05%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1920.08%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.44%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.33%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,240-3.10%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-0.07%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.06%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,343-0.07%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,383-0.02%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,690-0.93%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-1.18%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,411-0.80%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.28%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7620.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,472-0.81%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,274-0.68%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1530.69%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.07%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.60%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1531.76%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7621.50%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2740.55%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.50%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.48%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4720.32%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7420.27%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4400.20%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1920.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,485-3.54%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,240-3.18%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,411-0.58%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.17%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,393-0.17%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,623-0.15%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-0.11%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,690-0.11%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.07%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,551-0.07%
>