Price per square meter in islas baleares Province


Data calculated at December, 2019

Average price in islas baleares:

3,264€/m²
-0.27% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in islas baleares province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in islas baleares during December 2019 stood at 3,264 Euros because of the decrease of -0.27% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -0.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in islas baleares from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in islas baleares, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Islas Baleares

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Palma De MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca0.39%-0.06%-3.61%2,706
CalviaProperty for sale Calvia0.06%-21.52%-17.86%2,616
Ciutadella De MenorcaProperty for sale Ciutadella De Menorca-0.05%-13.77%-13.17%1,934
IbizaProperty for sale Ibiza0.46%-2.93%11.80%3,266
IncaProperty for sale Inca0.05%-27.32%-19.16%1,108
LlucmajorProperty for sale Llucmajor0.00%-23.70%-27.03%1,663
MahonProperty for sale Mahon0.18%-19.69%-15.67%1,763
Marratxi0.00%-9.23%-8.28%1,917
MuroProperty for sale Muro1.09%5.08%21.10%1,471
PollensaProperty for sale Pollensa0.00%-11.05%-12.10%2,472
Sa PoblaProperty for sale Sa Pobla-0.06%-25.72%-2.97%1,454
Sant Josep De Sa TalaiaProperty for sale Sant Josep De Sa Talaia-0.54%3.16%26.05%3,472
Sant Llorenç Des CardassarProperty for sale Sant Llorenç Des Cardassar0.49%-22.89%-17.68%2,155
Santa Eulalia Del RioProperty for sale Santa Eulalia Del Rio-0.03%-15.47%-22.76%3,086
Santa MargalidaProperty for sale Santa Margalida0.20%17.96%21.70%1,758
SantanyiProperty for sale Santanyi-0.85%-11.44%-8.99%2,328
Son ServeraProperty for sale Son Servera-0.04%-19.97%-8.58%1,964
Cala D´OrProperty for sale Cala D´Or1.28%-2.83%5.24%2,921
Can Picafort0.39%-10.91%-2.91%2,176

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperty for sale Madrid0.16%0.56%4.78%2,749
BarcelonaProperty for sale Barcelona0.21%0.18%3.14%3,122
AlavaProperty for sale Alava0.45%0.73%1.75%2,481
AlbaceteProperty for sale Albacete0.10%0.72%2.76%1,306
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante0.33%1.19%6.72%1,712
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria0.36%-0.74%1.99%1,491
AsturiasProperty for sale Asturias-0.25%-1.10%0.74%1,611
AvilaProperty for sale Avila-0.24%0.54%2.54%1,302
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña0.13%0.28%-0.18%1,750
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz-0.23%-1.23%-1.18%1,176
BurgosProperty for sale Burgos-0.19%0.32%-0.38%1,407
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres-0.28%-1.47%1.19%1,232
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz0.27%-0.02%1.67%1,770
CantabriaProperty for sale Cantabria0.12%0.28%1.39%1,768
CastellonProperty for sale Castellon-0.63%-0.74%2.50%1,703
Ciudad RealProperty for sale Ciudad Real0.29%0.21%0.41%1,149
CordobaProperty for sale Cordoba-0.33%0.97%-1.06%1,769
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca-0.82%-0.87%-0.96%1,298
GironaProperty for sale Girona-0.85%0.21%2.47%2,244
GranadaProperty for sale Granada0.52%1.25%6.91%1,826
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara-0.91%-1.24%1.04%1,645
GuipuzcoaProperty for sale Guipuzcoa0.31%0.70%1.14%2,963
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva-0.65%1.17%2.11%1,406
HuescaProperty for sale Huesca-0.64%-1.99%-5.06%1,843
Islas BalearesProperty for sale Islas Baleares-0.27%-0.14%3.41%3,265
JaenProperty for sale Jaen-0.35%-0.79%-1.17%1,331
Las PalmasProperty for sale Las Palmas0.52%0.80%2.99%1,831
La RiojaProperty for sale La Rioja-0.74%-1.57%0.76%1,479
LeonProperty for sale Leon-0.33%-0.25%-0.51%1,142
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida0.48%-0.91%2.85%1,497
LugoProperty for sale Lugo-0.51%-1.15%-2.20%1,370
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga0.32%1.88%6.26%2,672
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia0.43%0.51%7.05%1,555
NavarraProperty for sale Navarra-0.49%0.95%0.78%1,537
OurenseProperty for sale Ourense0.20%0.36%-0.30%1,265
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia0.42%0.63%2.10%1,216
PontevedraProperty for sale Pontevedra0.18%0.45%-3.56%1,688
SalamancaProperty for sale Salamanca0.70%0.74%2.37%1,315
SegoviaProperty for sale Segovia0.47%-0.57%-0.11%1,334
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla0.38%1.06%3.58%1,877
SoriaProperty for sale Soria-0.31%-1.97%-0.67%1,540
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.47%2.17%5.28%1,794
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona0.41%-0.78%0.13%1,999
TeruelProperty for sale Teruel-1.05%-0.98%2.73%1,471
ToledoProperty for sale Toledo-0.63%-1.90%1.16%1,401
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia-0.53%0.10%5.76%1,721
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid-0.33%-1.50%1.42%1,596
VizcayaProperty for sale Vizcaya-0.42%-0.13%0.59%3,022
ZamoraProperty for sale Zamora-0.50%-1.06%-1.72%1,348
ZaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza0.21%-0.26%4.03%1,978

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,096-0.12%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1570.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.07%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-0.59%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.40%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2160.13%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.11%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2910.09%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3470.23%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.24%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-0.44%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,8970.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7060.39%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.22%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.37%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.43%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0400.19%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8690.20%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7320.45%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4653.52%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5042.94%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.74%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.50%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4360.19%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,869-5.34%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,677-5.24%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,626-4.30%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-2.44%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-2.25%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,216-1.92%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,732-1.60%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-1.40%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.87%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.74%