Price per square meter in adeje, sta. cruz de tenerife


Data calculated at January, 2020

Average price in Spain:

1,738€/m²
-0.09% Monthly variation

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in adeje



Average price in the most important towns of Sta. Cruz De Tenerife

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Santa Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife0.77%2.63%4.57%1,515
AronaProperty for sale Arona-0.03%-0.40%-25.64%1,666
CandelariaProperty for sale Candelaria0.00%-0.41%-14.08%1,640
El RosarioProperty for sale El Rosario1.01%1.01%-22.22%1,386
El SauzalProperty for sale El Sauzal0.00%-0.79%-28.62%1,232
Guia De IsoraProperty for sale Guia De Isora0.10%0.56%-5.90%1,573
GüimarProperty for sale Güimar0.00%-0.10%-10.30%1,224
La OrotavaProperty for sale La Orotava-0.17%-0.21%-25.36%1,297
Puerto De La CruzProperty for sale Puerto De La Cruz0.42%0.41%5.81%1,559
San Cristobal De La LagunaProperty for sale San Cristobal De La Laguna-0.09%0.40%-3.80%1,145
Santa Ursula0.00%-0.19%4.36%1,316
TacoronteProperty for sale Tacoronte0.00%-0.31%-6.99%1,270
Adeje0.01%0.35%-15.85%2,030
ArmeñimeProperty for sale Armeñime-1.59%-1.78%1.27%2,203
Acantilado De Los GigantesProperty for sale Acantilado De Los Gigantes0.00%7.15%5.18%2,354
El Medano-0.59%-2.12%-10.00%2,601
Las ChafirasProperty for sale Las Chafiras2.81%14.10%18.06%1,814
Playa De Las Americas-2.03%-4.12%-14.51%2,591
Playa De Los Cristianos0.33%-0.77%-10.34%2,757
San Isidro De Abona-0.39%-0.63%-15.82%1,268
Costa Del Silencio-0.10%-2.74%-12.55%2,113

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0960.04%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.26%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1800.11%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,186-0.11%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2020.19%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,215-0.09%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.01%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,286-0.43%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,347-0.03%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,676-0.29%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,660-0.14%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9572.07%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7120.19%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4590.59%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2600.38%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0950.81%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.17%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.17%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7350.19%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0953.89%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5152.63%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9572.07%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4591.03%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7350.85%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2600.65%
gironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.58%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.58%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7120.41%
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,660-1.35%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,667-1.11%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,286-1.04%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,583-0.81%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,676-0.74%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,186-0.50%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.32%
valladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,382-0.22%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,202-0.17%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,399-0.16%