Price per square meter in el rosario


Data calculated at January, 2020

Average price in el rosario:

1,385€/m²
1.01% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in el rosario



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in el rosario during January 2020 stood at 1,385 Euros because of the increase of 1.01% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in el rosario from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in el rosario, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Sta. Cruz De Tenerife

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Santa Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife0.77%2.63%4.57%1,515
AronaProperty for sale Arona-0.03%-0.40%-25.64%1,666
CandelariaProperty for sale Candelaria0.00%-0.41%-14.08%1,640
El Rosario1.01%1.01%-22.22%1,386
El SauzalProperty for sale El Sauzal0.00%-0.79%-28.62%1,232
Guia De IsoraProperty for sale Guia De Isora0.10%0.56%-5.90%1,573
GüimarProperty for sale Güimar0.00%-0.10%-10.30%1,224
La OrotavaProperty for sale La Orotava-0.17%-0.21%-25.36%1,297
Puerto De La CruzProperty for sale Puerto De La Cruz0.42%0.41%5.81%1,559
San Cristobal De La LagunaProperty for sale San Cristobal De La Laguna-0.09%0.40%-3.80%1,145
Santa Ursula0.00%-0.19%4.36%1,316
TacoronteProperty for sale Tacoronte0.00%-0.31%-6.99%1,270
AdejeProperty for sale Adeje0.01%0.35%-15.85%2,030
ArmeñimeProperty for sale Armeñime-1.59%-1.78%1.27%2,203
Acantilado De Los GigantesProperty for sale Acantilado De Los Gigantes0.00%7.15%5.18%2,354
El Medano-0.59%-2.12%-10.00%2,601
Las ChafirasProperty for sale Las Chafiras2.81%14.10%18.06%1,814
Playa De Las Americas-2.03%-4.12%-14.51%2,591
Playa De Los Cristianos0.33%-0.77%-10.34%2,757
San Isidro De Abona-0.39%-0.63%-15.82%1,268
Costa Del Silencio-0.10%-2.74%-12.55%2,113

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0960.04%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.26%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1800.11%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,186-0.11%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2020.19%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,215-0.09%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.01%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,286-0.43%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,347-0.03%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,676-0.29%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,660-0.14%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9572.07%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7120.19%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4590.59%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2600.38%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0950.81%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.17%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.17%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7350.19%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0953.89%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5152.63%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9572.07%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4591.03%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7350.85%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2600.65%
gironaProperty for sale Girona2,0430.58%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.58%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7120.41%
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,660-1.35%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,667-1.11%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,286-1.04%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,583-0.81%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,676-0.74%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,186-0.50%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.32%
valladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,382-0.22%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,202-0.17%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,399-0.16%