Price per square meter in el rosario


Data calculated at August, 2020

Average price in el rosario:

1,434€/m²
0.6% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in el rosario



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in el rosario during August 2020 stood at 1,434 Euros because of the increase of 0.6% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 1.3%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in el rosario from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in el rosario, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Sta. Cruz De Tenerife

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Santa Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1.11%-1.40%3.34%1,515
AronaProperty for sale Arona-0.06%-0.10%-22.51%1,672
CandelariaProperty for sale Candelaria0.06%0.50%-16.56%1,649
El Rosario0.60%1.30%-13.97%1,435
El SauzalProperty for sale El Sauzal0.00%2.24%-4.86%1,268
Guia De IsoraProperty for sale Guia De Isora0.27%0.87%-16.37%1,590
GüimarProperty for sale Güimar0.00%-0.15%0.58%1,239
La Orotava0.00%0.12%9.05%1,371
Puerto De La Cruz-0.08%0.69%3.16%1,655
San Cristobal De La LagunaProperty for sale San Cristobal De La Laguna-0.01%0.21%-3.10%1,156
San Miguel De AbonaProperty for sale San Miguel De Abona0.21%0.63%-29.09%1,260
TacoronteProperty for sale Tacoronte0.18%0.21%-5.74%1,307
AdejeProperty for sale Adeje0.31%0.75%-15.84%2,044
ArmeñimeProperty for sale Armeñime-0.35%-0.39%-8.03%2,210
El MedanoProperty for sale El Medano-0.24%0.61%-9.34%2,590
Las ChafirasProperty for sale Las Chafiras-0.05%-1.71%-17.21%1,761
Playa De Las AmericasProperty for sale Playa De Las Americas4.93%5.02%-1.29%2,787
Playa De Los CristianosProperty for sale Playa De Los Cristianos0.74%0.51%-1.01%2,753
San Isidro De AbonaProperty for sale San Isidro De Abona0.90%-0.10%-15.27%1,282
Costa Del SilencioProperty for sale Costa Del Silencio0.85%1.63%-7.81%2,143
Costa AdejeProperty for sale Costa Adeje13.45%13.45%13.45%2,928

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0920.00%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.22%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1880.05%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.04%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-0.63%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.17%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.00%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,3830.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-0.18%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-0.43%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,4310.27%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,058-0.47%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-0.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4580.47%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2560.32%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1760.51%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8620.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0581.83%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1761.74%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.54%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.44%
burgosProperty for sale Burgos1,4880.26%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.20%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4640.13%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4410.07%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.02%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.02%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-4.95%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-2.50%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-1.60%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,256-1.47%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,515-1.40%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,458-1.38%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-1.24%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,387-0.54%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,188-0.25%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.24%
>