Price per square meter in ciudad real Province


Data calculated at March, 2020

Average price in ciudad real:

1,141€/m²
-1.07% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in ciudad real province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in ciudad real during March 2020 stood at 1,141 Euros because of the decrease of -1.07% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -0.6%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in ciudad real from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in ciudad real, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Ciudad Real

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Ciudad RealProperty for sale Ciudad Real-0.26%-0.13%8.38%1,128
Alcazar De San JuanProperty for sale Alcazar De San Juan0.08%0.31%0.85%858
Miguelturra0.00%-0.24%4.66%956
Pedro MuñozProperty for sale Pedro Muñoz-0.52%-0.86%-7.02%600
PuertollanoProperty for sale Puertollano-0.17%0.70%-16.96%518
TomellosoProperty for sale Tomelloso-0.23%-0.45%17.86%717
Valdepeñas-0.24%-0.59%18.40%827
Carrion De CalatravaProperty for sale Carrion De Calatrava-1.04%-1.19%0.38%435

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña-0.77%-1.67%-1.69%1,720
AlavaProperties for sale Alava-0.36%0.60%1.19%2,496
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete0.66%0.38%3.48%1,311
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante-0.63%-0.39%4.53%1,705
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria0.36%-0.69%1.22%1,481
AndorraProperties for sale Andorra0.02%-16.76%-16.76%2,879
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias0.50%0.03%-1.04%1,612
AvilaProperties for sale Avila0.40%-0.20%2.44%1,299
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz0.29%1.18%0.37%1,189
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona0.22%-0.17%1.55%3,117
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos-0.87%-1.09%-1.47%1,392
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres0.52%-0.01%1.09%1,232
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz-0.81%-1.07%0.50%1,751
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria-1.07%-1.94%-1.48%1,733
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon-0.57%0.14%1.20%1,705
Ciudad RealHouses for sale Ciudad Real-1.07%-0.64%-0.31%1,141
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba-0.71%-1.52%-3.89%1,742
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca-0.45%-2.10%-2.92%1,270
GironaProperties for sale Girona-0.35%-1.48%0.52%2,212
GranadaProperties for sale Granada0.38%1.58%7.06%1,855
GuadalajaraProperties for sale Guadalajara0.19%0.67%-0.22%1,657
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa0.28%0.14%0.07%2,968
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva-0.90%-1.61%-0.11%1,384
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca-0.68%-0.77%-4.55%1,829
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares0.16%0.16%2.60%3,270
JaenProperties for sale Jaen0.56%0.40%0.06%1,336
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja-0.92%-0.27%-0.19%1,475
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas0.33%0.46%1.72%1,839
LeonProperties for sale Leon0.29%0.30%-0.80%1,146
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida0.23%0.66%3.02%1,507
LugoProperties for sale Lugo-0.67%-2.04%-3.96%1,342
MadridProperties for sale Madrid0.23%0.12%3.02%2,753
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga0.54%0.66%5.39%2,690
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia0.44%0.98%6.25%1,571
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra0.56%0.23%0.00%1,540
OurenseProperties for sale Ourense0.48%0.53%-1.12%1,272
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-0.59%-1.57%-0.51%1,197
PontevedraProperties for sale Pontevedra-0.92%-2.01%-5.65%1,654
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca-1.22%-2.67%-0.64%1,280
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia-0.70%-0.49%-1.99%1,327
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla-0.33%0.19%2.08%1,880
SoriaProperties for sale Soria-0.72%-0.72%-0.60%1,529
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.17%1.72%3.96%1,825
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona-0.71%-0.91%-0.45%1,981
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel-0.64%-2.28%-0.49%1,437
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo0.39%0.27%1.44%1,405
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia0.30%0.19%4.08%1,725
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid0.45%-0.36%1.62%1,591
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya0.23%-0.50%-0.60%3,007
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora-0.81%-1.57%-2.74%1,327
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza0.10%0.13%3.34%1,980

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,094-0.21%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.17%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1880.02%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1900.70%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.05%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2170.07%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.36%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2760.07%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,281-0.73%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.10%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,6950.33%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6570.17%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9930.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7200.43%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,464-0.46%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,261-0.36%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1160.29%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.05%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.13%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7380.05%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9933.31%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5402.37%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1161.77%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7380.96%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1900.94%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4640.79%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.71%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7200.51%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2610.43%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,6950.22%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.36%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,656-1.23%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,281-0.77%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,395-0.31%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,657-0.23%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.23%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,462-0.22%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.17%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,094-0.15%
>