Price per square meter in pontevedra Province


Data calculated at May, 2024

Average price in pontevedra:

1,710€/m²
0.91% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in pontevedra province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in pontevedra during May 2024 stood at 1,710 Euros because of the increase of 0.91% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.9%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in pontevedra from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in pontevedra, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Pontevedra

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
Tomiño0.00%0.00%20.05%871
VigoProperty for sale Vigo0.01%-0.14%0.27%2,022
Vilagarcia De ArousaProperty for sale Vilagarcia De Arousa0.07%0.53%4.01%1,211

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña0.48%0.48%3.07%1,724
AlavaProperties for sale Alava0.10%0.23%0.03%2,653
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete0.09%0.90%3.81%1,331
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante0.89%2.43%7.08%2,239
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria0.89%1.50%3.56%1,655
AndorraProperties for sale Andorra0.30%3.83%8.47%3,567
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias0.43%1.32%2.50%1,741
AvilaProperties for sale Avila0.17%0.25%0.65%1,339
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz0.58%0.89%2.01%1,286
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona0.81%1.74%1.86%3,297
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos-0.29%-0.43%1.39%1,435
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres0.90%2.10%4.37%1,348
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz0.19%1.46%4.18%1,984
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria0.51%1.79%2.23%1,838
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon0.71%0.86%0.67%1,804
Ciudad RealProperties for sale Ciudad Real0.29%0.45%0.85%1,148
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba-0.16%-0.17%-0.77%1,677
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca0.39%1.22%3.86%1,338
GironaProperties for sale Girona0.76%1.84%2.81%2,416
GranadaProperties for sale Granada0.69%1.78%2.44%1,933
GuadalajaraProperties for sale Guadalajara0.96%0.98%2.19%1,785
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa0.82%2.52%7.55%3,453
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva0.28%1.28%4.43%1,571
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca-0.40%0.22%1.90%1,766
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares1.33%3.20%9.76%4,036
JaenProperties for sale Jaen-0.40%-0.32%-0.41%1,295
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja0.39%0.59%2.35%1,586
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas0.72%1.94%8.03%2,190
LeonProperties for sale Leon-0.70%-0.54%-0.12%1,180
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida0.33%0.34%1.97%1,611
LugoProperties for sale Lugo0.93%2.15%2.04%1,344
MadridProperties for sale Madrid0.92%2.53%5.49%3,355
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga0.70%2.26%5.61%3,184
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia0.20%1.40%4.69%1,819
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra1.07%2.25%4.07%1,703
OurenseProperties for sale Ourense0.28%0.20%-1.22%1,264
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-0.16%0.25%1.85%1,192
PontevedraHouses for sale Pontevedra0.91%0.91%3.35%1,711
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca0.74%1.47%1.55%1,363
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia0.61%1.92%3.04%1,545
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla0.20%1.42%4.17%2,060
SoriaProperties for sale Soria1.26%2.53%1.22%1,509
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.51%1.77%9.81%2,367
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona0.60%1.74%2.62%2,040
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel0.10%0.76%-0.19%1,377
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo0.41%1.34%3.14%1,574
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia0.40%1.90%5.77%2,023
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid0.80%2.07%2.72%1,733
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya0.11%1.03%2.33%3,224
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora0.48%1.56%-0.08%1,312
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza0.42%-0.24%-0.27%1,979

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
LugoProperty for sale Lugo1,0900.00%
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,1120.05%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1350.10%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,159-0.03%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1880.13%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2540.04%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2560.26%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3700.00%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,4010.00%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,4110.03%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital4,2431.01%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,1140.79%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,6460.69%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca3,4431.41%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,4210.13%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,6160.59%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,6121.04%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,3030.01%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,2240.17%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga2,0650.31%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,6464.63%
cadizProperty for sale Cadiz2,2244.48%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca3,4433.32%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,9483.18%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,8442.99%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital4,2432.54%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital4,1142.37%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,6122.35%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga2,0651.95%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,6161.94%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,254-1.61%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,112-0.57%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,159-0.18%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3700.00%
palenciaProperty for sale Palencia1,4710.00%
lugoProperty for sale Lugo1,0900.00%