Price per square meter in leon Province


Data calculated at August, 2020

Average price in leon:

1,129€/m²
1.13% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in leon province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in leon during August 2020 stood at 1,129 Euros because of the increase of 1.13% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in leon from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in leon, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Leon

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Leon0.00%-0.06%-0.48%1,162
Camponaraya0.00%-2.58%-2.35%783
PonferradaProperty for sale Ponferrada-0.44%-0.66%-4.29%1,020
Valverde De La VirgenProperty for sale Valverde De La Virgen0.00%0.00%-6.29%798

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperties for sale Madrid0.82%0.46%0.65%2,758
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona0.68%-0.35%-1.11%3,090
AlavaProperties for sale Alava0.77%-0.43%0.35%2,478
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete0.88%-2.40%-1.20%1,267
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante1.48%-0.57%1.86%1,715
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria1.19%-1.32%-3.06%1,450
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias1.47%0.86%-0.59%1,621
AvilaProperties for sale Avila1.50%0.43%2.15%1,316
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña0.86%-0.65%-4.27%1,681
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz1.53%-3.04%-3.78%1,150
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos2.02%0.90%-1.73%1,389
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres1.15%-0.68%-1.84%1,221
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz1.34%0.09%-1.30%1,743
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria0.86%0.08%-3.39%1,710
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon1.13%-2.60%-3.14%1,643
Ciudad RealProperties for sale Ciudad Real1.19%-0.89%-1.69%1,130
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba1.12%-0.14%-3.36%1,709
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca1.23%0.31%-4.03%1,266
GironaProperties for sale Girona1.28%-1.96%-1.76%2,180
GranadaProperties for sale Granada0.97%-1.75%-0.65%1,787
GuadalajaraProperties for sale Guadalajara0.87%-0.76%-2.03%1,626
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa0.68%1.72%2.26%3,017
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva1.19%0.94%0.37%1,396
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca0.73%-3.05%-6.06%1,765
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares0.17%-1.62%-0.34%3,230
JaenProperties for sale Jaen1.26%0.06%-1.40%1,320
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas0.96%-0.67%-0.29%1,815
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja1.32%-0.94%-2.39%1,459
LeonHouses for sale Leon1.13%-1.02%-1.67%1,129
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida0.77%-2.84%-3.07%1,456
LugoProperties for sale Lugo1.26%-0.66%-4.49%1,321
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga0.42%-1.78%1.14%2,661
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia1.41%-1.22%1.38%1,549
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra1.66%-0.77%-1.47%1,499
OurenseProperties for sale Ourense0.91%-1.20%-1.70%1,245
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-0.51%-1.61%-4.61%1,158
PontevedraProperties for sale Pontevedra1.09%-3.53%-7.29%1,567
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca1.40%-1.73%-4.22%1,255
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia1.08%-0.39%-2.72%1,316
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla1.14%-0.25%0.01%1,860
SoriaProperties for sale Soria-0.92%-1.18%-4.38%1,511
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife1.21%-2.11%0.08%1,765
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona0.64%-3.82%-6.68%1,877
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel1.09%-1.16%-5.05%1,405
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo0.86%-1.70%-2.92%1,370
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia1.09%-0.70%-0.88%1,690
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid0.85%-0.33%-2.50%1,576
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya0.64%0.74%-0.78%3,009
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora1.17%-0.34%-3.88%1,309
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza0.93%-1.55%-3.27%1,930
AndorraProperties for sale Andorra-0.17%0.60%-14.59%2,942

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0920.00%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.22%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1880.05%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.04%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-0.63%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.17%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.00%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,3830.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-0.18%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-0.43%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,4310.27%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,058-0.47%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-0.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4580.47%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2560.32%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1760.51%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8620.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0581.83%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1761.74%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7500.54%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2240.44%
burgosProperty for sale Burgos1,4880.26%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1900.20%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4640.13%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4410.07%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.02%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.02%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,218-4.95%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,604-2.50%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,665-1.60%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,256-1.47%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,515-1.40%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,458-1.38%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,722-1.24%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,387-0.54%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,188-0.25%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,152-0.24%
>