Price per square meter in guadalajara Province


Data calculated at May, 2020

Average price in guadalajara:

1,639€/m²
-1.22% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in guadalajara province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in guadalajara during May 2020 stood at 1,639 Euros because of the decrease of -1.22% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -0.8%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in guadalajara from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in guadalajara, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Guadalajara

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara0.06%-1.37%-12.09%1,246
ChiloechesProperty for sale Chiloeches-1.55%1.48%29.04%547

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperties for sale Madrid-0.56%-0.02%1.26%2,746
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona-0.79%-0.28%0.35%3,102
AlavaProperties for sale Alava0.19%-0.62%2.09%2,489
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete-1.04%-0.28%1.46%1,299
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante0.85%0.58%4.56%1,726
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria-1.02%-0.35%0.02%1,470
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias0.14%0.25%-0.44%1,608
AvilaProperties for sale Avila0.47%1.23%3.89%1,310
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña-0.98%-2.40%-3.61%1,692
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz0.17%0.03%1.03%1,186
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos-0.56%-1.92%-1.89%1,377
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres0.32%0.34%0.41%1,230
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz-0.74%-1.34%0.65%1,742
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria-1.00%-2.45%-3.43%1,709
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon-1.10%-1.57%0.26%1,688
Ciudad RealProperties for sale Ciudad Real0.32%-1.15%-0.25%1,140
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba-1.25%-2.48%-5.05%1,712
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca0.15%-1.10%-3.34%1,262
GironaProperties for sale Girona0.22%0.25%-0.08%2,225
GranadaProperties for sale Granada-1.50%-1.54%3.60%1,819
GuadalajaraHouses for sale Guadalajara-1.22%-0.83%-1.26%1,639
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa-0.42%0.21%0.17%2,966
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva-0.33%-0.90%0.27%1,384
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca-0.66%-1.10%-3.67%1,821
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares0.21%0.55%2.23%3,283
JaenProperties for sale Jaen-0.78%-0.63%-1.50%1,320
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas-0.93%-0.32%1.77%1,827
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja-0.71%-1.02%-0.36%1,474
LeonProperties for sale Leon0.11%-0.13%-1.40%1,141
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida-0.94%-0.23%2.04%1,500
LugoProperties for sale Lugo-0.35%-1.53%-3.57%1,331
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga0.50%1.24%4.60%2,709
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia-0.23%0.37%4.37%1,570
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra-1.33%-1.27%-1.71%1,512
OurenseProperties for sale Ourense-0.59%-0.48%-1.92%1,260
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-0.80%-2.28%-2.44%1,177
PontevedraProperties for sale Pontevedra-0.90%-2.68%-5.75%1,625
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca-0.49%-1.45%-0.96%1,277
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia-0.52%-1.07%-2.38%1,322
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla-0.44%-1.12%0.75%1,865
SoriaProperties for sale Soria0.60%-0.71%-1.87%1,529
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife-1.34%-1.00%1.89%1,804
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona-0.90%-2.16%-1.50%1,952
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel-0.72%-1.68%-2.31%1,422
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo-1.07%-0.30%0.36%1,395
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia-0.85%-0.96%1.98%1,703
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid-0.80%-0.12%0.36%1,581
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya-0.34%-0.42%-1.35%2,987
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora-0.60%-1.79%-2.60%1,314
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza-1.15%-0.86%0.56%1,961
AndorraProperties for sale Andorra0.01%1.59%-15.19%2,924

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.01%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.04%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1880.10%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,191-0.13%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2000.05%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2190.12%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2460.06%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.02%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2800.24%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.01%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7250.40%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6960.57%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,4380.22%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0030.18%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7560.70%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4930.94%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2890.73%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1380.40%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,865-0.05%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.00%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0032.60%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1382.05%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1910.88%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2190.57%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1880.50%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7400.32%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,6540.28%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4400.21%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.15%
burgosProperty for sale Burgos1,4850.06%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,246-1.37%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,395-0.37%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.28%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,657-0.21%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.17%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,625-0.17%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.16%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,696-0.14%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.10%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,552-0.07%
>