Price per square meter in guadalajara Province


Data calculated at October, 2019

Average price in guadalajara:

1,676€/m²
0.61% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in guadalajara province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in guadalajara during October 2019 stood at 1,676 Euros because of the increase of 0.61% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.4%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in guadalajara from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in guadalajara, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Guadalajara

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara-9.54%-8.48%-5.19%1,258
Azuqueca De Henares-11.67%-12.42%-20.12%1,149
PiozProperty for sale Pioz-15.70%-10.24%2.19%858

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperties for sale Madrid-0.19%-0.34%5.23%2,728
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona-0.30%-0.39%2.08%3,107
AlavaProperties for sale Alava-0.07%0.22%1.27%2,461
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete-0.26%1.03%1.94%1,293
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante0.66%1.74%7.00%1,702
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria-0.52%0.92%2.19%1,494
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias-0.16%0.06%1.97%1,627
AvilaProperties for sale Avila1.11%2.68%5.14%1,310
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña-0.22%-0.41%-0.12%1,741
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz-0.17%-0.25%-0.57%1,188
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos0.15%-0.01%-0.20%1,405
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres-0.58%0.65%0.91%1,243
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz0.19%0.63%2.28%1,774
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria-0.24%-1.11%0.19%1,758
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon0.59%2.56%3.00%1,726
Ciudad RealProperties for sale Ciudad Real0.72%0.98%0.71%1,155
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba0.63%-1.11%-0.37%1,763
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca0.42%-0.19%0.11%1,314
GironaProperties for sale Girona0.69%0.99%3.75%2,255
GranadaProperties for sale Granada1.25%1.96%7.41%1,826
GuadalajaraHouses for sale Guadalajara0.61%0.37%3.65%1,676
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa0.10%-0.33%0.52%2,945
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva0.87%0.84%3.06%1,402
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca-0.45%0.62%-3.61%1,872
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares-0.24%0.35%4.65%3,261
JaenProperties for sale Jaen0.17%0.91%-0.58%1,344
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas-0.41%-0.24%3.02%1,809
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja-0.51%-0.30%2.43%1,495
LeonProperties for sale Leon-0.40%-0.91%0.13%1,141
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida-0.53%0.78%3.25%1,503
LugoProperties for sale Lugo-0.13%0.30%-2.44%1,384
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga1.01%0.00%6.07%2,649
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia-0.12%1.94%7.36%1,545
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra1.14%0.59%2.69%1,540
OurenseProperties for sale Ourense0.83%-0.49%2.08%1,271
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-0.10%-0.78%1.41%1,207
PontevedraProperties for sale Pontevedra0.10%-1.01%-4.90%1,682
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca-0.42%0.36%1.04%1,300
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia-0.27%-0.71%0.64%1,338
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla0.22%-0.20%3.82%1,861
SoriaProperties for sale Soria-0.77%-0.38%0.50%1,559
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.82%-0.02%5.81%1,770
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona-0.45%0.14%-0.18%2,006
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel0.76%1.40%4.86%1,497
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo-0.22%0.97%2.08%1,425
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia0.54%2.42%6.08%1,729
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid-0.51%0.85%2.89%1,612
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya-0.20%-0.55%0.45%3,020
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora-0.21%1.16%-0.73%1,360
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza-0.12%-0.04%4.75%1,980

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,09610.03%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,158-2.38%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,181-0.66%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,192-1.86%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,205-14.18%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,215-2.00%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,258-9.54%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,266-8.88%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2990.20%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3468.45%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,710-0.19%
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,703-0.29%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,897-23.93%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,700-0.28%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,434-0.43%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2460.23%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,031-12.73%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,016-2.34%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,867-5.43%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,721-2.26%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1924.54%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2152.56%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7002.23%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,4761.57%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2461.07%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4630.99%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4340.17%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2990.05%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1810.04%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,867-5.50%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,721-5.45%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,016-4.19%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,627-4.13%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,158-2.58%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,401-0.93%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,703-0.84%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,710-0.60%