Price per square meter in ourense Province


Data calculated at April, 2020

Average price in ourense:

1,267€/m²
-0.37% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in ourense province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in ourense during April 2020 stood at 1,267 Euros because of the decrease of -0.37% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.4%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in ourense from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in ourense, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Ourense

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
O Barco De Valdeorras0.00%0.87%11.21%1,013

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperties for sale Madrid0.31%0.63%2.27%2,761
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona0.29%0.02%1.55%3,126
AlavaProperties for sale Alava-0.45%-0.32%0.98%2,484
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete0.10%0.16%2.69%1,313
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante0.36%-0.46%4.52%1,711
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria0.31%-0.06%2.07%1,485
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias-0.39%0.31%-0.95%1,605
AvilaProperties for sale Avila0.36%-0.31%3.05%1,304
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña-0.65%-1.79%-3.13%1,709
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz-0.43%1.09%0.63%1,184
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos-0.49%-1.11%-1.58%1,385
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres-0.50%-0.20%0.67%1,226
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz0.21%-0.36%1.08%1,755
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria-0.38%-1.91%-1.62%1,727
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon0.10%0.00%1.57%1,707
Ciudad RealProperties for sale Ciudad Real-0.40%-1.18%-0.86%1,137
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba-0.52%-2.27%-3.61%1,733
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca-0.80%-1.71%-3.88%1,260
GironaProperties for sale Girona0.38%0.21%0.67%2,220
GranadaProperties for sale Granada-0.42%0.69%5.98%1,847
GuadalajaraProperties for sale Guadalajara0.20%0.68%-0.41%1,660
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa0.35%0.94%0.19%2,978
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva0.33%-0.13%0.47%1,388
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca0.24%-0.91%-3.64%1,833
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares0.18%0.23%2.94%3,276
JaenProperties for sale Jaen-0.41%-0.55%-0.08%1,330
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas0.28%0.11%2.33%1,845
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja0.61%0.09%0.53%1,484
LeonProperties for sale Leon-0.53%-0.61%-1.88%1,140
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida0.48%0.38%3.66%1,514
LugoProperties for sale Lugo-0.51%-2.19%-4.03%1,335
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga0.20%0.57%4.92%2,696
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia0.16%1.01%5.19%1,573
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra-0.50%0.14%-1.12%1,533
OurenseHouses for sale Ourense-0.37%0.44%-1.15%1,267
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-0.89%-1.96%-1.86%1,186
PontevedraProperties for sale Pontevedra-0.86%-2.42%-5.85%1,640
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca0.26%-2.02%-1.24%1,284
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia0.15%-0.83%-2.14%1,329
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla-0.35%-0.46%0.95%1,874
SoriaProperties for sale Soria-0.59%-1.10%-2.09%1,520
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.17%1.25%3.83%1,828
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona-0.55%-1.88%-0.46%1,970
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel-0.32%-1.35%-1.23%1,433
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo0.38%0.29%2.02%1,410
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia-0.41%0.13%3.23%1,717
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid0.23%0.35%0.82%1,594
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya-0.31%-0.43%-0.73%2,997
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora-0.38%-0.80%-2.47%1,322
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza0.19%-0.26%2.59%1,984
AndorraProperties for sale Andorra1.56%-15.20%-15.20%2,924

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.11%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.01%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,187-0.06%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1930.23%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2000.00%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2180.05%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,275-0.09%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,277-0.32%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7100.42%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6750.50%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9980.14%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7360.59%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4690.19%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2730.50%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1300.67%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.00%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7390.09%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1302.03%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9981.56%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7390.97%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1930.93%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.53%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,6540.35%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2180.33%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4380.27%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1870.14%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.05%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.30%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,657-0.62%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,675-0.43%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.31%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,395-0.30%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.19%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.18%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,625-0.13%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,553-0.08%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,462-0.06%
>