Price per square meter in sta. cruz de tenerife Province


Data calculated at April, 2020

Average price in sta. cruz de tenerife:

1,828€/m²
0.17% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in sta. cruz de tenerife province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in sta. cruz de tenerife during April 2020 stood at 1,828 Euros because of the increase of 0.17% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 1.3%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in sta. cruz de tenerife from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in sta. cruz de tenerife, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Sta. Cruz De Tenerife

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Santa Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife0.87%-17.09%-10.58%1,553
AronaProperty for sale Arona0.00%0.42%-24.61%1,674
CandelariaProperty for sale Candelaria0.20%0.08%-18.54%1,640
El RosarioProperty for sale El Rosario0.44%2.20%-15.30%1,416
El SauzalProperty for sale El Sauzal0.14%0.67%-11.01%1,235
Guia De IsoraProperty for sale Guia De Isora0.00%0.22%-15.66%1,576
GüimarProperty for sale Güimar1.13%1.37%3.16%1,241
Icod De Los VinosProperty for sale Icod De Los Vinos0.83%6.95%-6.71%833
La Matanza De Acentejo-0.48%-4.36%-4.12%1,114
La OrotavaProperty for sale La Orotava1.48%5.48%-13.82%1,344
Los RealejosProperty for sale Los Realejos4.30%22.34%21.08%1,272
Puerto De La CruzProperty for sale Puerto De La Cruz0.38%5.34%2.93%1,626
San Cristobal De La LagunaProperty for sale San Cristobal De La Laguna0.01%0.72%0.52%1,153
San Miguel De AbonaProperty for sale San Miguel De Abona0.15%0.10%-27.91%1,253
Santa UrsulaProperty for sale Santa Ursula1.33%5.71%8.11%1,375
Santiago Del Teide-0.05%-0.29%-28.89%2,216
TacoronteProperty for sale Tacoronte0.40%2.68%-0.46%1,301
AdejeProperty for sale Adeje-0.01%-0.06%-15.84%2,028
ArmeñimeProperty for sale Armeñime-0.44%0.72%3.94%2,214
Las ChafirasProperty for sale Las Chafiras-0.09%-1.21%13.05%1,786
Playa De Las AmericasProperty for sale Playa De Las Americas0.04%2.49%-9.77%2,674
Playa De Los Cristianos0.00%-0.64%-5.72%2,747
San Isidro De AbonaProperty for sale San Isidro De Abona-0.35%1.17%-9.03%1,265
Costa Del Silencio0.28%-0.20%-12.66%2,118

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.11%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.01%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,187-0.06%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1930.23%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,2000.00%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2180.05%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2450.00%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,275-0.09%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,277-0.32%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3440.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7100.42%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6750.50%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9980.14%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7360.59%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4690.19%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2730.50%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1300.67%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.00%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.01%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7390.09%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1302.03%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9981.56%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7390.97%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1930.93%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.53%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,6540.35%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2180.33%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4380.27%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1870.14%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1540.05%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.30%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,657-0.62%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,675-0.43%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.31%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,395-0.30%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.19%
huelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.18%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,625-0.13%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,553-0.08%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,462-0.06%
>