Price per square meter in sta. cruz de tenerife Province


Data calculated at December, 2019

Average price in sta. cruz de tenerife:

1,793€/m²
0.47% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in sta. cruz de tenerife province



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in sta. cruz de tenerife during December 2019 stood at 1,793 Euros because of the increase of 0.47% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 2.2%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in sta. cruz de tenerife from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in sta. cruz de tenerife, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Sta. Cruz De Tenerife

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Santa Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife0.90%2.94%5.11%1,504
AronaProperty for sale Arona-0.36%-23.54%-21.76%1,667
CandelariaProperty for sale Candelaria-0.38%-8.25%-14.31%1,640
El RosarioProperty for sale El Rosario0.00%-16.49%-28.29%1,372
El SauzalProperty for sale El Sauzal-0.79%-7.07%-29.66%1,232
Guia De IsoraProperty for sale Guia De Isora0.29%-25.15%-3.30%1,571
GüimarProperty for sale Güimar-0.06%2.64%-10.34%1,224
La OrotavaProperty for sale La Orotava-0.03%0.09%-27.66%1,299
Los Realejos0.58%-1.07%-0.52%1,062
Puerto De La CruzProperty for sale Puerto De La Cruz-0.01%-11.04%9.81%1,552
San Cristobal De La LagunaProperty for sale San Cristobal De La Laguna0.48%-4.22%-3.03%1,147
Santa Ursula-0.19%6.87%4.56%1,316
TacoronteProperty for sale Tacoronte0.01%-15.02%-5.52%1,270
AdejeProperty for sale Adeje0.07%-16.79%-16.64%2,030
ArmeñimeProperty for sale Armeñime0.15%-10.45%3.68%2,239
Acantilado De Los GigantesProperty for sale Acantilado De Los Gigantes5.62%1.03%4.14%2,354
El Medano-0.75%-12.35%-9.60%2,616
Las ChafirasProperty for sale Las Chafiras-1.55%-5.01%23.72%1,764
Playa De Las Americas-1.30%-1.41%-28.31%2,645
Playa De Los Cristianos-0.29%0.96%-10.11%2,748
San Isidro De Abona-0.25%-10.88%-17.96%1,273
Costa Del Silencio-1.22%-7.62%-8.45%2,115

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,096-0.12%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1570.00%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.07%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-0.59%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.40%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2160.13%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,2620.34%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2740.11%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,2910.09%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3470.23%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.24%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-0.44%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,8970.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7060.39%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.22%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.37%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.43%
GironaProperty for sale Girona2,0400.19%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8690.20%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7320.45%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,4653.52%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5042.94%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,0780.74%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2520.50%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4360.19%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,869-5.34%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,677-5.24%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,626-4.30%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,157-2.44%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,188-2.25%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,216-1.92%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,732-1.60%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,665-1.40%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,179-0.87%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,686-0.74%