Price per square meter in huesca


Data calculated at June, 2020

Average price in huesca city:

1,170€/m²
0% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in huesca city



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in huesca city during June 2020 stood at 1,170 Euros because of the increase of 0% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in huesca city from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in huesca city, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Huesca

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Huesca0.00%0.00%10.18%1,170
BenasqueProperty for sale Benasque0.00%-0.02%-0.07%1,905
SabiñanigoProperty for sale Sabiñanigo0.12%0.12%-13.36%1,175
Sallent De GallegoProperty for sale Sallent De Gallego0.00%-18.84%-28.76%2,348

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperties for sale Madrid-1.08%-1.33%-0.24%2,716
BarcelonaProperties for sale Barcelona-1.82%-2.32%-2.10%3,045
AlavaProperties for sale Alava-0.72%-0.98%0.83%2,471
AlbaceteProperties for sale Albacete-3.80%-4.74%-3.04%1,250
AlicanteProperties for sale Alicante-1.75%-0.54%1.79%1,695
AlmeriaProperties for sale Almeria-2.37%-3.08%-3.38%1,435
AsturiasProperties for sale Asturias-1.76%-2.01%-3.07%1,579
AvilaProperties for sale Avila-1.41%-0.58%2.13%1,292
A CoruñaProperties for sale A Coruña-2.45%-4.08%-5.43%1,651
BadajozProperties for sale Badajoz-3.93%-4.19%-4.13%1,140
BurgosProperties for sale Burgos-2.70%-3.75%-5.05%1,340
CaceresProperties for sale Caceres-3.20%-3.38%-3.24%1,190
CadizProperties for sale Cadiz-1.88%-2.41%-2.46%1,709
CantabriaProperties for sale Cantabria-1.21%-2.59%-5.45%1,688
CastellonProperties for sale Castellon-4.89%-5.89%-5.42%1,606
Ciudad RealProperties for sale Ciudad Real-2.68%-2.76%-2.66%1,110
CordobaProperties for sale Cordoba-1.37%-3.14%-5.82%1,688
CuencaProperties for sale Cuenca-1.09%-1.74%-5.52%1,248
GironaProperties for sale Girona-3.61%-3.01%-4.61%2,145
GranadaProperties for sale Granada-3.44%-5.36%-0.77%1,757
GuadalajaraProperties for sale Guadalajara-2.75%-3.77%-4.32%1,594
GuipuzcoaProperties for sale Guipuzcoa0.32%0.25%0.75%2,975
HuelvaProperties for sale Huelva-1.53%-1.53%-1.62%1,362
HuescaProperties for sale Huesca-4.10%-4.52%-7.15%1,746
Islas BalearesProperties for sale Islas Baleares-1.02%-0.63%0.42%3,250
JaenProperties for sale Jaen-1.62%-2.81%-2.78%1,298
Las PalmasProperties for sale Las Palmas-2.22%-2.87%-0.97%1,787
La RiojaProperties for sale La Rioja-3.01%-3.11%-4.40%1,429
LeonProperties for sale Leon-2.35%-2.77%-3.56%1,114
LleidaProperties for sale Lleida-4.71%-5.17%-3.90%1,429
LugoProperties for sale Lugo-2.97%-3.83%-6.74%1,291
MalagaProperties for sale Malaga-1.06%-0.36%2.29%2,680
MurciaProperties for sale Murcia-3.84%-3.91%-0.54%1,509
NavarraProperties for sale Navarra-3.76%-5.59%-5.19%1,455
OurenseProperties for sale Ourense-1.70%-2.66%-3.44%1,238
PalenciaProperties for sale Palencia-1.36%-3.05%-4.83%1,161
PontevedraProperties for sale Pontevedra-4.31%-6.07%-9.40%1,555
SalamancaProperties for sale Salamanca-2.86%-3.09%-3.68%1,241
SegoviaProperties for sale Segovia-2.57%-2.94%-4.65%1,288
SevillaProperties for sale Sevilla-2.13%-2.92%-2.00%1,826
SoriaProperties for sale Soria-0.59%-0.58%-2.10%1,520
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperties for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife-2.13%-3.30%-0.77%1,765
TarragonaProperties for sale Tarragona-4.25%-5.70%-6.41%1,869
TeruelProperties for sale Teruel-1.45%-2.49%-4.55%1,401
ToledoProperties for sale Toledo-4.00%-4.69%-4.74%1,339
ValenciaProperties for sale Valencia-3.07%-4.33%-1.89%1,650
ValladolidProperties for sale Valladolid-2.31%-2.88%-2.63%1,545
VizcayaProperties for sale Vizcaya-0.32%-0.97%-1.84%2,977
ZamoraProperties for sale Zamora-1.82%-2.80%-4.26%1,290
ZaragozaProperties for sale Zaragoza-3.40%-4.36%-3.72%1,894
AndorraProperties for sale Andorra0.74%2.31%-14.45%2,946

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0930.05%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.05%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1920.08%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.44%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.33%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,240-3.10%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-0.07%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.06%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,343-0.07%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,383-0.02%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,690-0.93%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-1.18%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,411-0.80%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.28%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7620.21%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,472-0.81%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,274-0.68%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1530.69%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8660.07%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7450.01%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0722.60%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1531.76%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7621.50%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2740.55%
lleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2230.50%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1930.48%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4720.32%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7420.27%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,4400.20%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1920.18%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,485-3.54%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,240-3.18%
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,411-0.58%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,274-0.17%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,393-0.17%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,623-0.15%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,652-0.11%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,690-0.11%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.07%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,551-0.07%
>