Price per square meter in lloret de mar


Data calculated at March, 2020

Average price in lloret de mar:

1,981€/m²
0.2% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in lloret de mar



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in lloret de mar during March 2020 stood at 1,981 Euros because of the increase of 0.2% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly decrease is -0.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in lloret de mar from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in lloret de mar, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Girona

PoblaciónMonthlyQuarterlyAnnual€/m²
Banyoles0.00%0.00%-7.57%1,114
BlanesProperty for sale Blanes0.04%0.33%-7.17%1,694
Calonge-0.03%0.04%-2.63%1,923
L´ EscalaProperty for sale L´ Escala0.00%-0.09%-13.47%2,021
Llagostera0.00%0.50%-13.33%1,180
Lloret De Mar0.20%-0.08%-4.06%1,982
Palafrugell-0.07%-0.01%-15.00%1,097
Palamos-0.06%-0.10%-21.45%1,642
Ripoll-0.28%-1.18%-22.41%964
RosesProperty for sale Roses0.00%0.43%-14.05%2,158
SaltProperty for sale Salt0.02%0.08%-7.39%1,064
Sant Feliu De GuixolsProperty for sale Sant Feliu De Guixols0.04%0.01%-10.70%1,775
Santa Coloma De FarnersProperty for sale Santa Coloma De Farners0.00%0.69%1.03%1,022
VidreresProperty for sale Vidreres0.00%-0.17%-9.62%1,397
EmpuriabravaProperty for sale Empuriabrava-0.01%0.29%4.77%2,202
Caldes De MalavellaProperty for sale Caldes De Malavella0.75%4.29%-0.82%1,490
Tossa De MarProperty for sale Tossa De Mar2.58%3.38%-1.99%2,216
LlançaProperty for sale Llança0.00%-0.20%1.63%2,132
Maçanet De La SelvaProperty for sale Maçanet De La Selva0.05%0.51%-17.48%1,211
Puigcerda0.00%4.49%16.35%1,911
RiudarenesProperty for sale Riudarenes0.15%-0.89%-7.56%1,077
Santa Cristina D´AroProperty for sale Santa Cristina D´Aro-0.08%-0.16%1.83%1,732

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,094-0.21%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.17%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1880.02%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1900.70%
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva1,200-0.05%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2170.07%
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.36%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2760.07%
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,281-0.73%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.10%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,6950.33%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6570.17%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9930.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7200.43%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,464-0.46%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,261-0.36%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1160.29%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.05%
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.13%
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7380.05%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
andorraProperty for sale Andorra2,9933.31%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5402.37%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,1161.77%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,7380.96%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,1900.94%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,4640.79%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7440.71%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7200.51%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,2610.43%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,6950.22%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
guadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1,245-1.36%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,656-1.23%
badajozProperty for sale Badajoz1,281-0.77%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,395-0.31%
cuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,154-0.26%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,657-0.23%
tarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,344-0.23%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,462-0.22%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,866-0.17%
murciaProperty for sale Murcia1,094-0.15%
>