Price per square meter in vidreres


Data calculated at May, 2021

Average price in vidreres:

1,393€/m²
-0.23% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in vidreres



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in vidreres during May 2021 stood at 1,393 Euros because of the decrease of -0.23% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.7%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in vidreres from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in vidreres, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Girona

PoblaciónMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
BlanesProperty for sale Blanes-0.02%0.08%-0.12%1,693
Calonge0.11%0.36%0.34%1,933
FigueresProperty for sale Figueres0.09%0.36%1.51%1,019
L´ EscalaProperty for sale L´ Escala-0.06%-0.06%4.77%2,119
Lloret De MarProperty for sale Lloret De Mar-0.44%-0.67%-0.75%1,967
RosesProperty for sale Roses0.44%0.86%1.66%2,196
Sant Feliu De GuixolsProperty for sale Sant Feliu De Guixols-0.33%0.44%1.24%1,797
Vidreres-0.23%0.65%0.42%1,394
Caldes De Malavella0.23%0.32%0.46%1,494
Tossa De Mar-1.35%-1.33%-0.87%2,208
Maçanet De La SelvaProperty for sale Maçanet De La Selva0.12%0.93%0.81%1,218
Santa Cristina D´AroProperty for sale Santa Cristina D´Aro-0.41%-0.55%-0.31%1,725

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperty for sale Madrid0.71%1.78%5.58%2,904
BarcelonaProperty for sale Barcelona0.50%0.23%1.35%3,143
AlavaProperty for sale Alava0.60%1.62%1.66%2,531
AlbaceteProperty for sale Albacete0.57%0.72%-1.03%1,285
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante1.09%2.73%3.58%1,788
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria0.52%0.86%1.72%1,495
AsturiasProperty for sale Asturias-0.19%-0.79%0.65%1,617
AvilaProperty for sale Avila-0.28%0.26%0.39%1,315
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña-0.19%-1.20%-2.75%1,645
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz-0.20%1.39%1.45%1,202
BurgosProperty for sale Burgos-0.41%-0.41%1.53%1,397
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres0.32%-0.70%2.48%1,260
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz0.42%0.76%2.02%1,777
CantabriaProperty for sale Cantabria0.19%0.20%0.86%1,724
CastellonProperty for sale Castellon1.05%2.37%0.75%1,698
Ciudad RealProperty for sale Ciudad Real0.77%0.36%-1.55%1,122
CordobaProperty for sale Cordoba-0.45%0.61%-0.74%1,699
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca-0.47%0.83%3.38%1,305
GironaProperty for sale Girona0.60%0.33%-1.38%2,192
GranadaProperty for sale Granada0.23%0.84%-1.25%1,795
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara-0.20%-0.57%-0.17%1,636
GuipuzcoaProperty for sale Guipuzcoa0.40%0.53%2.93%3,055
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva0.29%0.19%1.94%1,410
HuescaProperty for sale Huesca0.65%1.85%-3.27%1,761
Islas BalearesProperty for sale Islas Baleares0.33%0.39%-0.88%3,254
JaenProperty for sale Jaen-0.34%-0.21%-0.56%1,312
Las PalmasProperty for sale Las Palmas-0.36%0.32%1.29%1,850
La RiojaProperty for sale La Rioja0.27%1.47%2.44%1,509
LeonProperty for sale Leon0.73%1.52%-0.01%1,141
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1.34%1.26%0.67%1,508
LugoProperty for sale Lugo-0.35%-1.39%-1.35%1,311
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga0.56%1.62%1.73%2,756
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia0.39%1.82%0.77%1,581
NavarraProperty for sale Navarra1.27%1.98%2.34%1,547
OurenseProperty for sale Ourense0.40%0.92%-0.33%1,255
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia0.48%0.44%-0.45%1,171
PontevedraProperty for sale Pontevedra-0.38%0.09%-2.15%1,589
SalamancaProperty for sale Salamanca-0.17%-0.16%0.04%1,277
SegoviaProperty for sale Segovia0.39%0.84%2.55%1,356
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla0.44%-0.57%-0.77%1,850
SoriaProperty for sale Soria0.68%0.14%-3.29%1,479
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife0.49%1.73%2.30%1,845
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1.07%1.61%-2.31%1,906
TeruelProperty for sale Teruel-0.64%0.55%-0.10%1,420
ToledoProperty for sale Toledo0.79%2.26%1.67%1,417
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia0.52%2.00%2.76%1,749
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid0.26%0.24%3.07%1,630
VizcayaProperty for sale Vizcaya-0.30%0.01%1.30%3,026
ZamoraProperty for sale Zamora0.26%1.04%2.34%1,345
ZaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza0.29%1.22%0.00%1,960
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra0.13%0.32%1.22%2,961

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,093-0.09%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1550.12%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,1770.29%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,178-0.46%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,2330.01%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,270-0.51%
LeonProperty for sale Leon1,282-1.15%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,357-0.05%
SoriaProperty for sale Soria1,366-0.19%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,3850.10%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7510.67%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,5940.23%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,368-0.48%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0810.64%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7690.89%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,3710.18%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,3040.58%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,233-0.08%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz1,9010.78%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,8700.17%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
leonProperty for sale Leon1,2822.88%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,7691.82%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,8071.46%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7511.43%
cadizProperty for sale Cadiz1,9010.99%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,3040.67%
andorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0810.65%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,5940.51%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,6620.28%
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,8700.26%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
bilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,368-1.36%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,371-1.07%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,625-0.74%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,366-0.51%
alicanteProperty for sale Alicante1,434-0.51%
almeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,270-0.50%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,178-0.41%
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,482-0.40%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,617-0.14%
zaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza1,579-0.14%