Price per square meter in vidreres


Data calculated at August, 2021

Average price in vidreres:

1,394€/m²
0.01% monthly change

Square meter price evolution of second-hand homes in vidreres



The average price per square meter of second-hand homes for sale in vidreres during August 2021 stood at 1,394 Euros because of the increase of 0.01% compared to the previous month, and the cumulative quarterly increase is 0.1%.

To elaborate this statistic we have taken the data of the Houses for sale in vidreres from our database of second-hand homes introduced by owners and professionals, The prices are entered by the user and do not necessarily have to be their final sale price.

The information refers to properties type houses in vidreres, Taking as a reference the area built to avoid other attachments may have as a garden, terrace, etc ... Houses with a constructed area and price less than 35 m² and 25,000 Euros and more than 200 m² and 500,000 Euros have also been eliminated from this statistic. to avoid the influence of extreme prices, both excess and default, at the same time, All provinces and towns where the sample is less than 80 houses are outside of this statistic, so the data of these provinces or towns will not appear or do so with zero value.


Average price in the most important towns of Girona

TownMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
BlanesProperty for sale Blanes-0.01%0.00%0.14%1,692
Castello D´EmpuriesProperty for sale Castello D´Empuries6.51%6.51%6.63%1,871
FigueresProperty for sale Figueres0.56%0.60%2.00%1,025
L´ EscalaProperty for sale L´ Escala-0.15%-0.14%4.65%2,116
Lloret De MarProperty for sale Lloret De Mar-0.08%-0.13%-0.86%1,964
RosesProperty for sale Roses5.58%5.60%6.55%2,319
Sant Feliu De GuixolsProperty for sale Sant Feliu De Guixols0.03%0.38%1.44%1,804
Vidreres0.01%0.07%0.70%1,395
EmpuriabravaProperty for sale Empuriabrava5.46%5.42%4.93%2,329
Caldes De MalavellaProperty for sale Caldes De Malavella-0.02%-0.10%0.03%1,493
Tossa De Mar0.00%0.00%-0.66%2,208
Maçanet De La SelvaProperty for sale Maçanet De La Selva-0.09%0.30%1.30%1,221
Sant Pere Pescador2.39%3.98%5.68%1,367
Santa Cristina D´AroProperty for sale Santa Cristina D´Aro0.00%1.19%0.55%1,746
Castell Platja D´Aro0.21%0.21%0.35%2,599

Average prices and evolution by provinces

ProvinceMonthlyQtyAnnual€/m²
MadridProperty for sale Madrid0.40%1.39%6.51%2,945
BarcelonaProperty for sale Barcelona0.23%0.36%2.06%3,155
AlavaProperty for sale Alava0.18%0.72%2.81%2,549
AlbaceteProperty for sale Albacete-0.52%-0.22%1.15%1,282
AlicanteProperty for sale Alicante0.39%2.57%6.72%1,834
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1.09%0.09%3.13%1,496
AsturiasProperty for sale Asturias0.74%1.42%1.21%1,640
AvilaProperty for sale Avila-0.32%0.06%0.02%1,316
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña-0.49%-0.96%-3.06%1,629
BadajozProperty for sale Badajoz0.46%0.63%5.12%1,210
BurgosProperty for sale Burgos0.55%0.73%1.36%1,408
CaceresProperty for sale Caceres0.33%0.45%3.61%1,265
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz0.30%1.52%3.45%1,805
CantabriaProperty for sale Cantabria0.47%0.56%1.34%1,733
CastellonProperty for sale Castellon-0.18%1.45%4.80%1,723
Ciudad RealProperty for sale Ciudad Real-0.29%0.56%-0.10%1,128
CordobaProperty for sale Cordoba-0.42%0.05%-0.55%1,699
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca-0.17%-0.91%2.16%1,293
GironaProperty for sale Girona0.61%1.80%2.38%2,232
GranadaProperty for sale Granada0.73%1.82%2.32%1,829
GuadalajaraProperty for sale Guadalajara1.02%1.96%2.55%1,668
GuipuzcoaProperty for sale Guipuzcoa0.42%0.47%1.68%3,069
HuelvaProperty for sale Huelva-0.19%1.57%2.57%1,432
HuescaProperty for sale Huesca-0.43%-0.29%-0.51%1,756
Islas BalearesProperty for sale Islas Baleares0.44%1.80%2.54%3,314
JaenProperty for sale Jaen-0.13%-1.24%-1.86%1,295
Las PalmasProperty for sale Las Palmas0.88%1.36%3.32%1,876
La RiojaProperty for sale La Rioja0.31%0.93%4.31%1,523
LeonProperty for sale Leon-0.13%1.32%2.33%1,156
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida0.40%1.00%4.51%1,523
LugoProperty for sale Lugo-0.18%-0.23%-0.92%1,308
MalagaProperty for sale Malaga0.69%1.95%5.46%2,811
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia0.14%0.83%2.82%1,594
NavarraProperty for sale Navarra0.16%-0.41%2.70%1,540
OurenseProperty for sale Ourense1.05%0.24%1.11%1,258
PalenciaProperty for sale Palencia-0.22%1.13%2.29%1,185
PontevedraProperty for sale Pontevedra0.55%0.65%2.03%1,600
SalamancaProperty for sale Salamanca0.88%0.88%2.65%1,289
SegoviaProperty for sale Segovia0.72%1.27%4.21%1,373
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla-0.29%0.81%0.29%1,865
SoriaProperty for sale Soria-0.39%-1.60%-3.71%1,455
Sta. Cruz De TenerifeProperty for sale Sta. Cruz De Tenerife1.03%2.59%7.00%1,894
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona-0.30%0.40%1.91%1,913
TeruelProperty for sale Teruel-0.33%0.03%1.09%1,421
ToledoProperty for sale Toledo0.87%2.58%5.95%1,454
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia0.19%2.55%6.01%1,794
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid-0.27%0.03%3.43%1,631
VizcayaProperty for sale Vizcaya-0.41%0.37%0.93%3,038
ZamoraProperty for sale Zamora0.91%-0.12%2.56%1,343
ZaragozaProperty for sale Zaragoza-0.21%0.63%2.18%1,972
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra0.10%0.29%0.91%2,970

Cheapest provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
MurciaProperty for sale Murcia1,0950.07%
CuencaProperty for sale Cuenca1,1550.02%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,175-0.03%
Castellon de la PlanaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,176-0.07%
LleidaProperty for sale Lleida1,234-0.03%
AlmeriaProperty for sale Almeria1,2700.00%
OurenseProperty for sale Ourense1,2868.27%
TarragonaProperty for sale Tarragona1,3580.05%
SoriaProperty for sale Soria1,3650.01%
ValladolidProperty for sale Valladolid1,3850.00%

Most expensive provincial capitals

Town €/m2 Q. variation
Madrid CapitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,761-0.21%
Barcelona CapitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6190.32%
BilbaoProperty for sale Bilbao3,369-0.34%
AndorraProperty for sale Andorra3,0840.00%
Palma de MallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,8050.50%
SevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,366-0.32%
ValenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,311-0.17%
A CoruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,2430.13%
CadizProperty for sale Cadiz1,9190.01%
SantanderProperty for sale Santander1,865-0.17%

Cities with the highest quarterly increase

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santa cruz de tenerifeProperty for sale Santa Cruz De Tenerife1,5021.35%
palma de mallorcaProperty for sale Palma De Mallorca2,8051.29%
cadizProperty for sale Cadiz1,9190.98%
malagaProperty for sale Malaga1,8220.85%
barcelona capitalProperty for sale Barcelona Capital3,6190.69%
las palmas de gran canariaProperty for sale Las Palmas De Gran Canaria1,7560.63%
a coruñaProperty for sale A Coruña2,2430.46%
valenciaProperty for sale Valencia2,3110.32%
madrid capitalProperty for sale Madrid Capital3,7610.29%
burgosProperty for sale Burgos1,4900.16%

Cities with the highest quarterly decrease

Town €/m2 Q. variation
santanderProperty for sale Santander1,865-0.30%
cordobaProperty for sale Cordoba1,613-0.30%
granadaProperty for sale Granada1,658-0.26%
oviedoProperty for sale Oviedo1,478-0.23%
sevillaProperty for sale Sevilla2,366-0.21%
segoviaProperty for sale Segovia1,545-0.19%
castellon de la planaProperty for sale Castellon De La Plana1,176-0.16%
avilaProperty for sale Avila1,175-0.14%
salamancaProperty for sale Salamanca1,624-0.11%
soriaProperty for sale Soria1,365-0.10%